Regatta Results
Date: |
Friday 12-Nov-1999 |
|
Start: |
09:10:00 |
Results date: |
12-Nov-1999 |
|
|
|
Click on Race No to see results for selected race
Race No |
Event |
Time |
Length |
Type |
No |
1 |
SB2XE |
09:15 |
1000 |
|
|
2 |
GY7-94XN |
09:20 |
500 |
|
|
3 |
SG4XN |
09:25 |
500 |
|
|
4 |
SB4XN |
09:40 |
500 |
|
|
5 |
SG1XN |
09:50 |
500 |
|
|
6 |
GY8-94XE |
10:00 |
1000 |
|
|
7 |
SB1XE |
10:05 |
1000 |
|
|
8 |
SG2XE |
10:15 |
1000 |
|
|
9 |
SB1XN |
10:25 |
500 |
|
|
10 |
GY7-92XN |
10:30 |
500 |
|
|
11 |
SG4XE |
10:40 |
1000 |
|
|
12 |
SB2XN |
10:55 |
500 |
|
|
13 |
SG2XN |
11:00 |
500 |
|
|
14 |
GY81X E |
11:05 |
1000 |
|
|
15 |
SB4XE |
11:15 |
1000 |
|
|
16 |
SG1XE |
11:20 |
1000 |
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Belconnen |
Davies |
|
|
0 |
|
2 |
Stromlo |
Foster |
|
|
9.63 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CCEGGS |
Pijpers |
+5 |
1:59 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
Merici |
Burraston |
+10 |
1:56 |
2.03 |
10 |
3 |
CCEGGS |
Newton |
+5 |
2:01 |
2.05 |
5 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Tug. Col |
Radcliffe |
|
2:08 |
0 |
|
2 |
Ginninderra |
Mendones |
|
2:19 |
11.3 |
|
3 |
Lanyon |
Baker |
|
2:20 |
12.21 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Tug. Col |
Croll |
|
1:52 |
0 |
|
2 |
Wanniassa |
Brown |
|
2:20 |
28.35 |
|
3 |
Mackillop |
Borg |
|
2:52 |
59.84 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Merici |
Burraston |
|
2:20 |
0 |
|
2 |
Karabar |
Southwell |
|
2:23 |
3.08 |
|
3 |
Ginninderra |
Carter |
|
2:38 |
18.08 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Alfred Deakin/ Belconnen |
Cox |
|
4:07 |
0 |
|
2 |
CCEGGS |
Butt P |
|
4:09 |
2 |
|
3 |
CCEGGS |
Welsh |
|
4:10 |
3.1 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
St Edmunds |
Punch |
|
3:42 |
0 |
|
2 |
Stromlo |
Seale |
|
3:48 |
6.16 |
|
3 |
Tug. Col |
Ferber |
|
4:28 |
46.06 |
|
4 |
Ginninderra |
Spencer |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Erindale |
Langdon |
|
3:51 |
0 |
|
2 |
Ginninderra |
Flowers |
|
4:11 |
19.79 |
|
3 |
Merici |
Mongan |
|
4:31 |
39.52 |
|
4 |
Tug. Col |
Radcliffe |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Erindale |
Brown |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Tug. Col |
McConaghy |
|
2:10 |
0 |
|
2 |
Tug. Col |
Matt |
|
2:13 |
2.63 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Alfred Deakin |
Cox |
5 s |
2:08 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Merici |
Burraston |
10 s |
2:08 |
5.1 |
5 |
3 |
Mackillop |
Sayers |
10 s |
2:40 |
36.5 |
5 |
Event: |
SG4XE |
|
Race No.: |
11 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Erindale |
Langdon |
|
3:57 |
0 |
|
2 |
Ginninderra |
Flowers |
|
4:05 |
7.56 |
|
3 |
CCEGGS |
Butt P |
|
4:08 |
10.56 |
|
4 |
CCEGGS |
Welsh |
|
|
|
|
Event: |
SB2XN |
|
Race No.: |
12 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Tug. Col |
McConaghy |
|
2:00 |
0 |
|
2 |
Tug. Col |
Croll |
|
2:06 |
5.79 |
|
3 |
Lanyon |
Oakman |
|
2:47 |
47.18 |
|
Event: |
SG2XN |
|
Race No.: |
13 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Ginninderra |
Flowers |
|
2:06 |
0 |
|
2 |
Karabar |
Southwell |
|
2:28 |
22.07 |
|
3 |
Lanyon |
Baker |
|
2:39 |
33.25 |
|
4 |
Ginninderra |
Relph |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tug. Col |
Lawrence |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Belconnen |
Hutchins |
|
5:21 |
0 |
|
2 |
Alfred Deakin |
Dall |
|
5:29 |
7.6 |
|
Event: |
SB4XE |
|
Race No.: |
15 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Ginninderra |
Yates |
|
3:52 |
0 |
|
2 |
Belconnen/ CGS/ Melrose/ Stromlo |
Davies |
|
3:59 |
7.42 |
|
3 |
Tug. Col |
Andrew |
|
4:07 |
14.83 |
|
4 |
Tug. Col |
West |
|
|
|
|
Event: |
SG1XE |
|
Race No.: |
16 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Erindale |
Langdon |
|
4:15 |
0 |
|
2 |
Erindale |
Morris |
|
4:34 |
19.36 |
|
3 |
Erindale |
Beudeker |
|
4:49 |
33.86 |
|
4 |
Belconnen |
Bossard |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Merici |
Mongan |
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tug. Col |
Radcliffe |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tug. Col |
Evans |
|
|
|
|
ACTRA draw 1999/2000