WTT #18 2003 |
|||||
Sat 14th June 2003 | |||||
Snow clouds capped the mountains, air temp of 7º & light breeze made the TT invigorating. | Points | Elapsed Time | Handicap Time |
||
Mens Single Sculls | |||||
Collins Nigel | CRC | 30 | 15.48 | 14.08 | |
Foran Miles | Dara | 29 | 16.13 | 14.28 | |
Cook Ben | CGS | 28 | 17.14 | 14.29 | |
West Nick | ANU | 27 | 16.3 | 14.45 | |
Rowe Paul | Dara | 27 | 17.3 | 14.45 | |
Hall Ted | BMRC | 25 | 16.41 | 14.56 | |
Greenup Aaron | Dara | 25 | 16.56 | 14.56 | |
Leitch Alex | CRC | 23 | 18.16 | 15.01 | |
Reid Angus | BMRC | 22 | 16.48 | 15.03 | |
Trowell Stephen | BMRC | 21 | 18.22 | 15.07 | |
Coombes Dan | ACTAS | 20 | 16.03 | 15.08 | |
Fairfax Steve | BMRC | 19 | 18.36 | 15.11 | |
Ritchie Chris | ANU | 18 | 16.12 | 15.17 | |
Ferraris Peter | CRC | 17 | 17.29 | 15.19 | |
Simson John | CRC | 16 | 17.35 | 15.2 | |
Mongan Ian | ACTAS | 15 | 15.35 | 15.25 | fastest time |
Bagnall David | BMRC | 14 | 18.15 | 15.3 | |
Cooper Bruce | CRC | 13 | 20.36 | 15.36 | |
Fernandez Jaime | ACTAS | 12 | 16.03 | 15.43 | |
Nash David | BMRC | 12 | 19.23 | 15.43 | |
Wilcox Mac | ACTAS | 10 | 17.15 | 15.45 | |
Lundy Charles | ACTAS | 9 | 16.02 | 15.47 | |
Trobe Tom | CRC | 8 | 18.13 | 16.08 | |
Hawke David | ACTAS | 7 | 18.19 | 16.19 | |
Bryce Owen | Dara | 6 | 18.38 | 16.38 | |
Atkins Peter | BMRC | 5 | 21.36 | 17.06 | |
Burgess Mike | CRC | 4 | 22.02 | 17.12 | |
Foran Barney | Dara | 3 | 21.56 | 17.16 | |
McKinnon Duncan | BMRC | 2 | 21.13 | 17.43 | |
Denny Barrie | CRC | 1 | 28.35 | 23.05 | |
Mens Pairs | |||||
Strapps/Hieatt | CRC | 17.59 | 15.44 | fastest time | |
Pearson/Pearson | LTRC | 21.38 | 18.58 | ||
Womens Single Scull | |||||
Egerton-W | CRC | 19 | 17.21 | 14.26 | |
Mills Sonia | CRC | 18 | 17.04 | 14.44 | |
Langdon Taryn | ACTAS | 17 | 17.03 | 14.53 | fastest time |
Martin Emily | ACTAS | 16 | 17.22 | 15.12 | |
Burraston Yasmin | CRC | 15 | 17.58 | 15.23 | |
Williams Sandra | ADFA | 15 | 18.38 | 15.23 | |
Walsh Judi | CRC | 15 | 19.23 | 15.23 | |
Foran Jessie | BMRC | 12 | 19 | 15.3 | |
Lutton Clare | ANU | 11 | 18.22 | 16.02 | |
Elsom Karen | BMRC | 10 | 19.33 | 16.03 | |
Trewartha Suzie | ACTAS | 9 | 20.37 | 16.07 | |
Bryce Denita | Dara | 8 | 19.45 | 16.15 | |
Quodling Jane | ANU | 7 | 19.29 | 16.29 | |
Linacre Susan | CRC | 6 | 20.52 | 16.32 | |
Starling Cathy | ANU | 5 | 20.08 | 16.38 | |
Pentony Margaret | CRC | 4 | 21.1 | 16.5 | |
Goodspeed Vanessa | CRC | 3 | 20.27 | 16.57 | |
Charlton Anne | CRC | 2 | 22.5 | 18.3 | |
Steer Merryn | ACTAS | 1 | 23.45 | 18.45 | |
Kayaks | |||||
Halpin Mark | CCC | 2 | 20.04 | 14.39 | fastest time |
Bohm Margi | CCC | 1 | 20.46 | 15.11 |