Greg Welsh Memorial Regatta
Saturday, 03-Apr-2004
Results date: | 07-Apr-2004 |
POINT SCORE RESULTS
Club | Points |
CRC | 74 |
BMRC | 44 |
CGGS | 31 |
CLRC | 28 |
CGS | 23 |
Radford | 17 |
ANUBC | 15 |
ADFA | 6 |
SHS | 4 |
Daramalan | 2 |
Click on Event Code to see results for selected Event
Coaches8 | Coaches 8 | MM2X | Masters Men Double Scull | OW4+ | Open Womens Coxed Four | |
FatherDaughter2X | Father and Daughter Double | MotherDaughter2X | Mother and Daughter Double | OW8+ | Open Womens Coxed Eight | |
FatherSon2X | Father and Son Double | MW2X | Masters Women Double Scull | OX4- | Open Mixed Fours | |
IM2X | Intermediate Mens Double | MX2X | Masters Mixed Double Scull | SG2X | Schoolgirls Double Scull | |
IW1X | Intermediate Womens Single Scull | NM1X | Novice Mens Single Scull | SG4X+ | Schoolgirls Coxed Quad | |
IW2X | Intermediate Womens Double | NW1X | Novice Womens Single Scull | Y10G1X | Year 10 Girls Single Scull | |
IW4X+ | Intermediate Womens Quad | NW2X | Novice Womens Double Scull | Y10G4X+ | Year 10 Girls Coxed Quad | |
MM/W1X | Masters Men/Women Single Scull | NW4X+ | Novice Womens Coxed Quad | Y9G1X | Year 9 Girls Single Scull | |
MM/W4+ | Masters Men/Women Coxed Four | OM1X | Open Mens Single Scull | Y9G2X | Year 9 Girls Double Scull | |
MM/W4X+ | Masters Men/Women Coxed Quad Scull | OM8+ | Open Mens Coxed Eight | |||
MM/W8+ | Masters Men/Women Eight | OW1X | Open Womens Single Scull |
Coaches8 Coaches 8
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Radford | Reid | 1:17 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Trobe T | 1:18 | 1.4 s | ||
3 | CGS' | Banks D | Family8 | 1:21 | 4.7 s |
FatherDaughter2X Father and Daughter Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Lawrence R | 1:29 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Carpenter Jo | 1:32 | 3.8 s | ||
3 | CRC | Tulloh | 1:36 | 7.1 s | ||
4 | CGS' | Worboys R | 1:40 | 11.2 s | ||
5 | ADFA | Fisher | 1:40 | 11.9 s | ||
6 | Radford | Jordison | 2:11 | 42.2 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Preiner A | MotherSon2X | 1:30 | 0 s | |
2 | CGGS | Kennedy | 1:38 | 8.5 s | ||
3 | BMRC | McMahon | 1:46 | 16.4 s | ||
4 | Radford | Prowse | 1:49 | 19.4 s | ||
5 | CRC | Cook | 2:24 | 54 s |
FatherSon2X Father and Son Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Pagan | 1:31 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Preston | 1:31 | 1 s | ||
3 | CGS' | Worboys R | 1:35 | 4.6 s | ||
4 | ANUBC | Mackenzie | 1:36 | 5.8 s | ||
5 | CLRC | Nelson | 1:37 | 6.8 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGS' | Banks | 1:30 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS' | Ford | 1:42 | 12.8 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Trowell S | 2:05 | 35.7 s | ||
Division | 3 | |||||
1 | CGS' | Dowling | 1:27 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Gasson J | 1:29 | 2.7 s | ||
3 | CGS' | Kovics | 1:32 | 5.6 s |
IM2X Intermediate Mens Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Kenyon | Y10B2X | 3:18 | 0 s | |
2 | Dara | Paterson R | 3:20 | 2.1 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Peel S | 3:28 | 10.7 s |
IW1X Intermediate Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Carpenter Jo | 3:57 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Nash P | 3:59 | 2.8 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Clarkson M | 4:04 | 7.6 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Kajewski L | 4:37 | 40.2 s |
IW2X Intermediate Womens Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGGS | Thoms J | 3:50 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 3:51 | 1.2 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Logan | 3:53 | 3.6 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Bradshaw P | 3:58 | 8.6 s |
IW4X+ Intermediate Womens Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Radford | Lansdowne H | 3:35 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Logan | 3:37 | 2.5 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Joseph S | 3:53 | 18.7 s |
MM/W1X Masters Men/Women Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Linacre S | DW MW1X 0 s | 1:52 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | CRC | Simmington M | 1:57 | 5.7 s | ||
3 | CGS' | Dowling P | EM 13 s | 1:46 | 6.2 s | 13 |
4 | Radford | Preston J | GM 5 s | 1:53 | 6.2 s | 5 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CLRC | Nelson | CM 12 s | 1:32 | 0 s | 12 |
2 | CLRC | Barton | FM 0 s | 1:45 | 1.7 s | 0 |
3 | CLRC | Carpenter J | DM 8 s | 1:40 | 3.9 s | 8 |
MM/W4+ Masters Men/Women Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGS' | Banks D | DM 6 s | 1:30 | 0 s | 6 |
2 | CGGS | Lagos | 10s | 1:28 | 1.7 s | 10 |
3 | BMRC | McLoughlin K | CW 0 s | 1:39 | 3.1 s | 0 |
4 | ADFA | Schurink | AM NM4X+ 10 s | 1:42 | 16.9 s | 10 |
5 | ADFA | Leedham | AM NM4+ 13 s | 1:55 | 32 s | 13 |
MM/W4X+ Masters Men/Women Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Davoren P | EM- 4 s | 1:18 | 0 s | 4 |
2 | CRC | Simson J | EX- 0 s | 1:22 | 0.7 s | 0 |
3 | CLRC | Gilrain | CM- 10 s | 1:24 | 12.1 s | 10 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Pentony | EW- 0 s | 1:29 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | BMRC | Kinsella J | EX 0 s | 1:32 | 3.7 s | 0 |
3 | BMRC | Champness P | CX- 11 s | 1:24 | 5.4 s | 11 |
4 | BMRC | Gasson J | CX 8 s | 1:29 | 8.8 s | 8 |
5 | BMRC | McLoughlin K | CW 3 s | 1:37 | 11 s | 3 |
MM/W8+ Masters Men/Women Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Lansdown P | DX 0 s | 1:19 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | CGS' | Banks D | DX 0 s | 1:30 | 11.6 s | 0 |
3 | ADFA | Schurink | AM NM8+ 12 s | 1:19 | 12.5 s | 12 |
4 | CGGS | Buckley M | BW NW8+ 0 s | 0 |
MM2X Masters Men Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Trowell S | CM 9 s | 1:21 | 0 s | 9 |
2 | BMRC | Palmer R | DM 6 s | 1:30 | 5.8 s | 6 |
3 | CLRC | Barton | FM 0 s | 1:45 | 15.3 s | 0 |
4 | CLRC | Gilrain | BM 12 s | 1:38 | 20.3 s | 12 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Nash D | DM 0 s | 1:28 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | CLRC | Carpenter J | CM 6 s | 1:27 | 4.7 s | 6 |
3 | ADFA | Fisher | CM 6 s | 1:29 | 7.7 s | 6 |
MotherDaughter2X Mother and Daughter Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | McLoughlin K | AW | 1:30 | 0 s | |
2 | BMRC | Bell M | AW | 1:32 | 2.9 s | |
3 | CGGS | Gasson | 1:40 | 11 s | ||
4 | CRC | Walsh | DW | 1:51 | 21.5 s | |
5 | CLRC | Woods | CW | 1:58 | 28.6 s |
MW2X Masters Women Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Simmington M | FW 0 s | 1:48 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | CRC | Linacre S | DW 14 s | 1:36 | 1.3 s | 14 |
3 | BMRC | Logan | CW 21 s | 1:40 | 12.8 s | 21 |
MX2X Masters Mixed Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Preiner A | EX 0 s | 1:25 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | BMRC | Gasson J | CX 6 s | 1:28 | 9.7 s | 6 |
3 | BMRC | Goodall R | BX 8 s | 1:27 | 10.4 s | 8 |
3 | BMRC | Palmer R | DX 3 s | 1:32 | 10.4 s | 3 |
5 | BMRC | Wright P | CX 6 s | 1:36 | 17.6 s | 6 |
6 | CLRC | Woods | DX 3 s | 1:47 | 25.6 s | 3 |
7 | CLRC | Gilrain | BM 11 s | 1:43 | 29.5 s | 11 |
NM1X Novice Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Preiner | Y10B1X | 1:32 | 0 s | |
2 | CRC | Watkins | 1:33 | 1.1 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Wright M | 1:37 | 5.2 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Peel S | 1:38 | 6.5 s | ||
5 | CLRC | Kennedy | 1:39 | 7.6 s |
NW1X Novice Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CLRC | Woods | 1:47 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Mann P | 1:49 | 2.4 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Ibbotson K | 1:56 | 9.3 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Baker A | 2:00 | 13.5 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Atkinson | 2:01 | 14.7 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CLRC | Hayward | 1:49 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Pogson A | 1:50 | 1.5 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Kajewski L | 1:55 | 7 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Freer E | 1:58 | 9 s |
NW2X Novice Womens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | ||||||
1 | Radford | Pogson A | 1:38 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Kesterven | 1:40 | 2.8 s | ||
3 | Radford | Lansdowne H | 1:42 | 4.7 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Hamilton | 1:46 | 8.1 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Underwood | 1:52 | 14.3 s | ||
6 | CGGS | Baker A | 2:08 | 30.8 s |
NW4X+ Novice Womens Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Radford | Lansdowne H | 1:35 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Mercicea | 1:40 | 5.8 s | ||
3 | ADFA | Twemlow | 1:45 | 10.4 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Bradbury | 2:07 | 32 s | ||
1 | CGGS | Acworth C | 1:53 | 0 s | ||
2 | SHS | Holliday | 1:57 | 4.3 s |
OM1X Open Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ACTAS | Wilcox M | 0 s | |||
2 | ACTAS | Southwell B | 0.2 s | |||
3 | ACTAS | Ritchie C | 9.3 s |
OM8+ Open Mens Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ADFA | Johnson | 2:52 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Trowell S | OM4X- |
OW1X Open Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ACTAS | Mills S | 3:28 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Lutton C | OW2- | 3:31 | 3.9 s | |
3 | ACTAS | Huntley T | 3:39 | 11.1 s | ||
4 | ACTAS | Martin | 3:44 | 16.7 s |
OW4+ Open Womens Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Brian A | OW4- | 3:28 | 0 s | |
2 | ADFA | Jovanovich | 4:06 | 38.5 s |
OW8+ Open Womens Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Brian A | 3:15 | 0 s |
OX4- Open Mixed Fours
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ACTAS | Martin | 2:53 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Wilcox M | 2:54 | 1.2 s | ||
3 | ANUBC | Bond J | 2:58 | 5.6 s | ||
4 | ADFA | Crow | IM4+ | 3:05 | 12.2 s |
SG2X Schoolgirls Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Mann | 3:41 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Hooke P | 3:45 | 4.5 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 3:52 | 11.4 s | ||
4 | SHS | McDonald | Y10G2X |
SG4X+ Schoolgirls Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 3:34 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 3:40 | 6.9 s | ||
3 | Radford | Lansdowne H | 3:46 | 12.6 s |
Y10G1X Year 10 Girls Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGGS | Thoms J | 1:41 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Shiels | 1:48 | 7.7 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Kesterven | 1:50 | 9.1 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Joseph S | 1:51 | 10.2 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 1:52 | 11.4 s |
Y10G4X+ Year 10 Girls Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGGS | Joseph S | 1:46 | 15.2 s | ||
2 | SHS | McDonald | 1:54 | 23.7 s | ||
CGGS | Kajewski L | Invite | 1:31 | 0 s |
Y9G1X Year 9 Girls Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Woods | 1:49 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Hayward | 1:51 | 2.7 s |
Y9G2X Year 9 Girls Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Woods | 1:47 | 0 s | ||
2 | SHS | Holliday | 1:51 | 4.3 s |