Canberra Grammar School Regatta
Saturday, 29-Jan-2005
Results date: | 29-Jan-2005 |
Click on Event Code to see results for selected Event
IM4X+ | Intermediate Mens Quad | NM4X+ | Novice Mens Coxed Quad | SG2X | Schoolgirls Double Scull | |
IW1X | Intermediate Womens Single Scull | NW1X | Novice Womens Single Scull | SG4+ | Schoolgirls Coxed Four | |
IW2X | Intermediate Womens Double | NW2X | Novice Womens Double Scull | SG4X+ | Schoolgirls Coxed Quad | |
IW4+ | Intermediate Womens Coxed Four | NW4X+ | Novice Womens Coxed Quad | SG8+ | Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | |
IW4X+ | Intermediate Womens Quad | OM1X | Open Mens Single Scull | Y10B1X | Year 10 Boys Single Scull | |
MM/W4+ | Masters Men/Women Coxed Four | OM2- | Open Mens Coxless Pair | Y10B2X | Year 10 Boys Double Scull | |
MM/W4X+ | Masters Men/Women Coxed Quad Scull | OM2X | Open Mens Double Scull | Y10B4X+ | Year 10 Boys Coxed Quad | |
MM/W8+ | Masters Men/Women Eight | OM4- | Open Mens Coxless Four | Y10G1X | Year 10 Girls Single Scull | |
MM1X | Master Men Single Scull C + | OM8+ | Open Mens Coxed Eight | Y10G2X | Year 10 Girls Double Scull | |
MM2X | Masters Men Double Scull | OW1X | Open Womens Single Scull | Y10G4X+ | Year 10 Girls Coxed Quad | |
MW1X | Masters Womens Single Scull | OW2- | Open Womens Coxless Pair | Y8B4X+ | Year 8 Boys Coxed Quad Scull | |
MW2X | Masters Women Double Scull | OW4X- | Open Womens Coxless Quad | Y9B1X | Year 9 Boys Single Scull | |
MX2X | Masters Mixed Double Scull | SB1X | Schoolboys Single Scull | Y9B4X+ | Year 9 Boys Coxed Quad Scull | |
NM1X | Novice Mens Single Scull | SB2X | Schoolboys Double Scull | Y9G4X+ | Year 9 Girls Coxed Quad Scull | |
NM2X | Novice Mens Double Scull | SB4+ | Schoolboys Coxed Four | |||
NM4+ | Novice Mens Coxed Four | SG1X | Schoolgirls Single Scull |
IM4X+ Intermediate Mens Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGS | Boughton W | 5:28 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Martin L | 5:46 | 18.6 s | ||
3 | CGS | Greig R | 5:49 | 21.7 s | ||
4 | CGS | Stevens T | 6:11 | 43.4 s |
IW1X Intermediate Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGGS | Northam C | 6:39 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Winkworth C | 6:45 | 6.3 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Kranz M | 6:55 | 16.4 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Woods E | 6:56 | 17.1 s | ||
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Kilby L | 6:35 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Walker H | 6:43 | 8.4 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Nash P | 6:47 | 12.3 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Ledger M | 6:48 | 13.7 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Tapp L | 6:59 | 24.9 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Burraston L | 6:58 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Bradshaw P | 7:02 | 4.9 s |
IW2X Intermediate Womens Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Coulter M | 6:38 | 0 s | ||
2 | SHS | Leslie | 6:40 | 2.8 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Mudge N | 6:44 | 6.9 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Williams N | 7:18 | 40.9 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Groothoff N | 7:32 | 54.3 s |
IW4+ Intermediate Womens Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Shoal | McCusker C | 6:18 | 0 s | ||
1 | BMRC | Nermutova S | - | 6:18 | 0 s | |
3 | RMC | Ballinger | NW4+ | 6:29 | 11.7 s |
IW4X+ Intermediate Womens Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 5:56 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Lawrence D | 6:02 | 6.1 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Buckley M | 6:13 | 17.5 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Wadham K | 6:49 | 53.7 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Latimer M | 6:52 | 56.8 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Englund M | AW 14 s | 5:45 | 0 s | 14 |
2 | CGGS | Peatey G | 6:14 | 15.8 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 6:17 | 18.6 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Toua D | 6:19 | 20.3 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Mackinnon K | 6:40 | 41.7 s | ||
6 | CGGS | Lord S | 6:43 | 44.8 s |
MM/W4+ Masters Men/Women Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Creer | CM- 37 s | 3:29 | 0 s | 37 |
2 | CRC | Harber J | CW 13 s | 4:25 | 32.9 s | 13 |
3 | CRC | Simmington M | EW 0 s | 5:07 | 61 s | 0 |
MM/W4X+ Masters Men/Women Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Ninham D | FM- 16 s | 3:32 | 0 s | 16 |
2 | CRC | Humphries G | EM- 23 s | 3:36 | 10.9 s | 23 |
3 | CRC | Buchanan R | HM- 0 s | 4:01 | 13.7 s | 0 |
4 | CRC | Hewitt B | DM 23 s | 3:42 | 16.1 s | 23 |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Hall T | CM- 6 s | 3:26 | 0 s | 6 |
2 | BMRC | Champness P | CM- 6 s | 3:32 | 5.1 s | 6 |
3 | CLRC | Rodda P | DM- 0 s | 4:04 | 32.3 s | 0 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Wellman K | EW- 0 s | 3:51 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | BMRC | McLoughlin K | CW- 14 s | 4:00 | 23.9 s | 14 |
3 | CRC | Manley-Wallace S | EW 0 s | 4:34 | 43 s | 0 |
4 | CLRC | Kulh M | BW- 19 s | 4:30 | 58.5 s | 19 |
MM/W8+ Masters Men/Women Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Ninham D | FM 0 s | 3:22 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | CRC | Lawrence R | DM 14 s | 3:18 | 9.6 s | 14 |
3 | CGS' | Banks D | DM 14 s | 3:40 | 33 s | 14 |
4 | RMC | Porter | DM 14 s | 3:53 | 45.2 s | 14 |
1 | CRC | Preiner A | DW 7 s | 3:47 | 0 s | 7 |
2 | BMRC | Perriman C | CW 14 s | 3:52 | 11.6 s | 14 |
3 | CRC | Dennett G | EW 0 s | 4:15 | 21.9 s | 0 |
MM1X Master Men Single Scull C +
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Simson J | GM 0 s | 4:12 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | CRC | Strapps J | EM 18 s | 4:16 | 22.7 s | 18 |
3 | BMRC | Fairfax S | EM 18 s | 4:23 | 29.1 s | 18 |
4 | CGS' | Dowling P | EM 18 s | 4:35 | 41.1 s | 18 |
5 | CRC | Boughton D | EM 18 s | 4:53 | 59.3 s | 18 |
6 | CLRC | Barton C | EM 18s | 5:05 | 71.2 s | 18 |
1 | CRC | Ninham D | FM MM2- 0 s | 4:02 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | BMRC | Gasson J | CM 24 s | 4:02 | 23.8 s | 24 |
3 | CRC | Lawrence R | DM 16 s | 4:25 | 39.1 s | 16 |
4 | CGS' | Hart M | CM 24 s | 4:39 | 61 s | 24 |
Division | ||||||
1 | CRC | Burgess M | IM 0 s | 4:55 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | CRC | Leitch A | FM 34 s | 4:23 | 1.3 s | 34 |
3 | CRC | Peedom M | FM 34 s | 4:36 | 14 s | 34 |
4 | CRC | Buchanan R | IM 0 s | 5:11 | 16.2 s | 0 |
5 | CRC | Denny B | HM 14 s | 5:00 | 19.4 s | 14 |
MM2X Masters Men Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Simson J | FM 0 s | 3:58 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | CRC | Leitch A | FM 0 s | 4:29 | 31.2 s | 0 |
3 | CLRC | Rodda P | DM 13 s | 4:35 | 50 s | 13 |
Division | ||||||
1 | BMRC | Hall T | CM 0 s | 3:46 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | BMRC | Champness P | BM 5 s | 4:04 | 23 s | 5 |
3 | BMRC | Cleaver R | CM 0 s | 4:11 | 25.3 s | 0 |
4 | CLRC | Carpenter J | CM 0 s | 4:26 | 40.6 s | 0 |
MW1X Masters Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Linacre S | DW 0 s | 4:25 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | NRC | Snape | CW 9 s | 4:35 | 19 s | 9 |
3 | LTRC | Lawrence R | DW 0 s | 5:13 | 48.1 s | 0 |
MW2X Masters Women Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Mercieca A | BW 13 s | 3:49 | 0 s | 13 |
2 | BMRC | Pang W | DW 0 s | 4:08 | 6.9 s | 0 |
3 | BMRC | Perriman C | AW 15 s | 4:03 | 17 s | 15 |
4 | CLRC | Neil H | CW 7 s | 4:26 | 31.6 s | 7 |
5 | CLRC | Kulh M | BW 13 s | 4:48 | 59.5 s | 13 |
MX2X Masters Mixed Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Simson J | FX 0 s | 4:18 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | BMRC | Fairfax S | DX 13 s | 4:38 | 33.8 s | 13 |
3 | BMRC | Champness P | CX 20 s | 4:42 | 44.8 s | 20 |
4 | BMRC | Hodge | CM MM2- 20 s | 4:44 | 46.6 s | 20 |
5 | CLRC | Carpenter J | BX 25 s | 4:51 | 58.3 s | 25 |
6 | CLRC | Rodda P | CX 20 s | 5:06 | 68 s | 20 |
NM1X Novice Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | RMC | Powell | 4:00 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Horner A | 4:09 | 9.3 s | ||
3 | CRC | Pagan R | 4:19 | 19.4 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Gilrain A | 4:38 | 38.9 s | ||
Division | ||||||
1 | CRC | Geishofer | 4:07 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Khurana J | 4:23 | 16.9 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Barton C | 4:26 | 19.9 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Sait | 4:36 | 29 s |
NM2X Novice Mens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Watkins T | 4:25 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Gilrain A | 4:30 | 6 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Bartholomew | 4:47 | 22.1 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Cleaver R | 4:51 | 26.6 s |
NM4+ Novice Mens Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | RMC | Porter | 3:46 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Kovic T | 3:50 | 4.2 s | ||
3 | CGS | Darlow R | 3:53 | 7.2 s | ||
4 | CGS | Hughes T | 4:10 | 24.9 s | ||
5 | RMC | Woods | 4:56 | 70 s |
NM4X+ Novice Mens Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Sait | 3:36 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Tridgell A | 3:52 | 16.6 s | ||
3 | CGS | McColl P | 3:54 | 18.1 s | ||
4 | CGS | Miller J | 4:06 | 30.3 s | ||
5 | CGS | Taylor O | 4:09 | 33.3 s | ||
6 | BMRC | Ciberas | 4:39 | 63.5 s |
NW1X Novice Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Newton K | 4:28 | 0 s | ||
1 | Shoal | Brigden | 4:28 | 0 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Gasson J | 4:37 | 9.4 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Nermutova S | 4:38 | 10 s | ||
1 | Shoal | McCusker C | 4:39 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Mercieca A | 4:42 | 3.7 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Taylor E | 4:46 | 7.3 s | ||
4 | CRC | Davis G | 5:21 | 42.3 s | ||
Division | ||||||
1 | CRC | Pederick E | 4:38 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | White Ni | 4:43 | 5.9 s | ||
3 | SHS | Cato | 4:46 | 8.5 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 4:55 | 17.3 s |
NW2X Novice Womens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Champness L | 4:26 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Twomey L | 4:35 | 9.8 s | ||
3 | CRC | Liddell R | 4:46 | 20.7 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Appleton | 5:13 | 47.9 s | ||
1 | CRC | Harrap A | 4:27 | 0 s | ||
2 | SHS | Holliday K | 4:50 | 23.9 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Dzundza J | 5:03 | 36.4 s | ||
Division | ||||||
1 | CLRC | Taylor E | 4:02 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Wolfhagen B | 4:31 | 29.3 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Graham A | 4:38 | 36.3 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Whitfield C | 5:08 | 66.5 s |
NW4X+ Novice Womens Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Harrap A | 4:01 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Pullen K | 4:21 | 20.6 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Krig M | 4:30 | 29.3 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Sewell L | 4:41 | 40.3 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Barlow | 5:02 | 61.1 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Lambie H | 3:38 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Campbell-Smeltink S | 3:46 | 8.2 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Whitfield C | 3:51 | 13.1 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Sloper S | 3:53 | 15.6 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Dzundza J | 4:09 | 31.1 s | ||
Division | 3 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Rolfe C | 4:22 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Cotton R | 4:33 | 11.3 s | ||
3 | Radford | Brydie-Watson | 4:35 | 13.7 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Narracott S | 4:37 | 15 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Appleton | 5:11 | 49.6 s |
OM1X Open Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ACTAS | Coombes D | 0 s | |||
2 | ANUBC | Sinkeler A | 9.7 s | |||
3 | CLRC | Kriewaldt N | 10.4 s | |||
4 | CRC | Graham C | 14.4 s | |||
Division | ||||||
1 | CRC | Davis B | 7:03 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Graham R | 7:07 | 4.4 s | ||
3 | CRC | Lin M | 7:17 | 14.8 s | ||
4 | CRC | Hawke D | 7:51 | 48.5 s |
OM2- Open Mens Coxless Pair
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Sydney RC | Webster | 6:35 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Wilcox M | 6:38 | 3 s | ||
3 | CRC | Partridge M | 6:42 | 7.5 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Gilrain A | 7:30 | 56 s | ||
CLRC | Kriewaldt N | Invite OM1X | 7:21 | 46.7 s |
OM2X Open Mens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ANUBC | Sinkeler A | 6:45 | 0 s |
OM4- Open Mens Coxless Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Eveleigh M | OM4- | 6:10 | 0 s | |
2 | ACTAS | Wilcox M | OM4- | 6:14 | 5 s |
OM8+ Open Mens Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGS | O'Donnell T | 5:34 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Lin M | 5:42 | 8.8 s | ||
3 | CGS | Souter A | 5:53 | 19.4 s |
OW1X Open Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Egerton-Warburton D | 7:30 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Burraston Y | 7:36 | 6.2 s | ||
3 | ACTAS | Steer M | 7:44 | 14.9 s | ||
Division | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Foran B | 8:03 | 12.7 s | ||
2 | Radford | Pogson A | 8:52 | 61 s |
OW2- Open Womens Coxless Pair
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ACTAS | Cook S | 7:12 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Ledger M | 7:48 | 37 s |
OW4X- Open Womens Coxless Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Neil E | 0 s | 7:18 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | Shoal | McCusker C | 0 s | 7:28 | 10 s | 0 |
3 | BMRC | Nermutova S | 20 s | 7:34 | 36.3 s | 20 |
SB1X Schoolboys Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGS | Cook B | 7:13 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Trundle A | 7:21 | 8.2 s | ||
3 | CGS | O'Donnell T | 7:24 | 12 s | ||
4 | CGS | Brown M | 7:48 | 35.8 s | ||
5 | Radford | Colquhoun L | 8:08 | 55.8 s | ||
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CGS | Stephens E | 7:01 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Graham R | 7:09 | 8 s | ||
3 | CGS | Yorke W | 7:13 | 12.2 s | ||
4 | CGS | Ponder J | 7:21 | 20.8 s | ||
5 | CGS | Cookman G | 7:39 | 38.1 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGS | Stevens C | 7:14 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Kenyon A | 7:37 | 23.6 s | ||
3 | CGS | Preiner A | 7:40 | 26.9 s | ||
4 | CGS | Souter A | 7:52 | 38.1 s | ||
Division | 3 | |||||
1 | CGS | Cox J | 7:25 | 1.7 s | ||
2 | CGS | Efrossynis S | 7:26 | 2.6 s | ||
3 | Radford | Wolfhagen M | 7:50 | 26.4 s | ||
4 | CGS | Cross J | 7:54 | 30.3 s | ||
CRC | Sandral | Invite | 7:24 | 0 s |
SB2X Schoolboys Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Radford | Colquhoun L | 7:00 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Kovic T | 7:02 | 2.4 s | ||
3 | Dara | Lovell M | 7:04 | 4.7 s | ||
4 | CGS | Walker R | 7:07 | 7.3 s | ||
5 | CGS | Darlow R | 7:26 | 26.3 s |
SB4+ Schoolboys Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Radford | Purdam G | 0 s | |||
2 | CGS | Kovic T | 6.7 s | |||
3 | CGS | Darlow R | 20.3 s | |||
4 | CGS | Hughes T | 20.8 s |
SG1X Schoolgirls Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ACTAS | Cook E | 7:49 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Steer M | 7:51 | 2.3 s | ||
3 | Shoal | Eddington | NW1X | 8:15 | 26.7 s | |
4 | Radford | Diprose H | 8:43 | 54.2 s |
SG2X Schoolgirls Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ACTAS | Cook E | JW2X | 7:09 | 0 s | |
2 | ACTAS | Steer M | JW2X | 7:21 | 12.8 s | |
3 | BMRC | Freer E | 8:10 | 61.1 s | ||
4 | Loretto | Egan | 8:13 | 64.1 s |
SG4+ Schoolgirls Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGGS | Bradley E | 7:36 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Bourke S | 8:04 | 28 s | ||
3 | Radford | McMillan J | 8:21 | 45.4 s | ||
4 | Loretto | Norton | 8:37 | 61.1 s |
SG4X+ Schoolgirls Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 6:28 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Buckley M | 6:34 | 6.9 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Toua D | 6:52 | 24.4 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Mackinnon K | 7:15 | 47.3 s | ||
5 | Loretto | Egan | 7:32 | 64 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Lawrence D | 6:43 | 18.1 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Peatey G | 7:00 | 35.3 s | ||
3 | Loretto | Flynn | 7:29 | 64 s | ||
ACTAS | Cook S | Invite OW4- | 6:25 | 0 s |
SG8+ Schoolgirls Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGGS | Tapp L | 2.9 s | |||
2 | Loretto | Wolley | 28.5 s | |||
3 | Radford | McMillan J | 47.6 s |
Y10B1X Year 10 Boys Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Dara | Cleaver Z | 4:09 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Lovell M | 4:18 | 9.7 s | ||
3 | CRC | Bushnell | 4:29 | 20.3 s | ||
4 | CRC | Davis H | 4:37 | 28.2 s |
Y10B2X Year 10 Boys Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Dara | Lovell M | 4:04 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Davis H | 4:29 | 25.1 s | ||
3 | Dara | Baker | Y8B2X | 4:42 | 38.8 s |
Y10B4X+ Year 10 Boys Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGS | Boughton W | 3:38 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Greig R | 3:52 | 14.1 s | ||
3 | CGS | Martin L | 4:02 | 24.6 s | ||
4 | CGS | Stevens T | 4:09 | 31.5 s |
Y10G1X Year 10 Girls Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Neil E | 4:37 | 0 s | ||
2 | Loretto | Perkins | 4:55 | 18.8 s | ||
3 | SHS | Dent A | 5:31 | 54.9 s |
Y10G2X Year 10 Girls Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Neil E | 4:09 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Lambie H | 4:22 | 13.1 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Druitt A | Y9G2X | 4:39 | 30.3 s | |
4 | SHS | Dent A | 4:42 | 33.7 s | ||
5 | Loretto | Separovich | 4:50 | 41.6 s | ||
6 | BMRC | DiPauli H | 5:10 | 61.2 s |
Y10G4X+ Year 10 Girls Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | Loretto | Flynn | 4:07 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Campbell-Smeltink S | 4:07 | 0.5 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Lambie H | 4:12 | 5 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Lord S | 4:15 | 9 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Pullen K | 4:19 | 12.1 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Wadham K | 4:13 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Sloper S | 4:18 | 5.4 s | ||
3 | Loretto | Westerway | 4:23 | 10.6 s | ||
4 | Radford | Brydie-Watson | 4:43 | 30 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Barlow | 5:06 | 53.6 s |
Y8B4X+ Year 8 Boys Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGS | Wallace | 4:27 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Stuart | 4:34 | 7.2 s | ||
3 | CGS | Fuller | 4:57 | 30.4 s |
Y9B1X Year 9 Boys Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Radford | Cotterill T | 4:34 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Harding M | 4:46 | 12.6 s |
Y9B4X+ Year 9 Boys Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGS | Miller J | 3:55 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Tridgell A | 3:58 | 3.7 s | ||
3 | CGS | McColl P | 4:01 | 6.4 s | ||
4 | CGS | Taylor O | 4:02 | 7.4 s | ||
5 | Radford | Chiswell O | 4:26 | 31.9 s |
Y9G4X+ Year 9 Girls Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Krig M | 4:16 | 0 s | ||
2 | Loretto | Crea | 4:22 | 6.1 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Cotton R | 4:23 | 7.7 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Rolfe C | 4:30 | 14 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Pettit | 4:59 | 43.1 s | ||
6 | BMRC | Nguyen | 5:17 | 61.1 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Sewell L | 4:29 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Narracott S | 4:40 | 11.5 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Ciberus A | Y8G4X+ | 4:42 | 13.9 s | |
4 | BMRC | Batch | Y8G4X+ | 4:52 | 23 s | |
5 | Loretto | O'Sullivan | 5:00 | 31.5 s | ||
6 | BMRC | Cropley | 5:22 | 53.4 s |