The Winter Time Trials will begin at 9:30am on both days |
Start Time | Bow # | Club | Crew | Boat | Handicap |
9.30.00 | 1 | ANU | Chris Ritchie | M1x | 00:20 |
9.30.30 | 2 | ANU | Ben Stiel/ Cameron O'Neill | M2- | 00:22 |
9.31.00 | 3 | ACTAS/CRC | Mitchell Punch | M1x | 00:25 |
9.31.30 | 4 | ACTAS/ANU | James Crouch | M1x | 00:29 |
9.32.00 | 5 | ANU/CRC | Sam Pickett/ Ian Mongan | M2- | 00:30 |
9.32.30 | 6 | ANU | Dan Coombes | M1x | 00:34 |
9.33.00 | 7 | ACTAS/ANU | Henry Gundry | M1x | 00:35 |
9.34.00 | 8 | CGS | Ben Southwell | M1x | 00:41 |
9.34.30 | 9 | ACTAS/ANU | Mack Wilcox | LM1x | 00:52 |
9.35.00 | 10 | CRC | Laurence Sandral | M1x | 00:52 |
9.35.30 | 11 | ANU | Sam Casey | U23LM1x | 01:00 |
9.36.00 | 12 | CRC | Tom Watkins | U23LM1x | 01:00 |
9.36.30 | 13 | CRC | Mike Body/ Peter Macartney | MM2- | 01:02 |
9.37.00 | 14 | CRC | Zac Cleaver | JM1x | 01:10 |
9.37.30 | 15 | ACTAS/CRC | Reese Graham | JM1x | 01:13 |
9.38.00 | 16 | BMRC | Stephen Trowell | MM1X | 01:29 |
9.38.30 | 17 | CLRC | Chris Retter | JM1x | 01:30 |
9.39.00 | 18 | CLRC | Riley Owen | JM1x | 01:31 |
9.40.00 | 19 | CGS/CRC | Nicholas Barnier/Wayne Curtois | MU191x | 01:40 |
9.40.30 | 20 | BMRC | John Gasson | MM1x | 01:43 |
9.41.30 | 22 | ACTAS/ANU | Yasmin Burraston | LW1x | 01:46 |
9.42.00 | 23 | CRC | Ian Robertson/Craig Kentwell | MM2- | 01:47 |
9.42.30 | 24 | CRC | Matthew McCormack | NM1X | 01:51 |
9.43.00 | 25 | CLRC | John Carpenter/ Peter Rodda | MM1x | 01:55 |
9.43.30 | 26 | BMRC | Alex Leitch/Champness | MM2- | 02:00 |
9.44.00 | 27 | CLRC | Henry Waldron | JM1x | 02:04 |
9.44.30 | 28 | BMRC | Brian Weir | MM1x | 02:28 |
9.45.00 | 29 | CLRC | Nick Retter | JM1x | 02:30 |
9.45.30 | 30 | ACTAS/CRC | Danielle Jolly | W1x | 02:32 |
9.46.00 | 31 | ACTAS/CLRC | Emma Cook | JW1x | 02:33 |
9.46.30 | 32 | BMRC | Douglas Lumsden | MM1X | 02:35 |
9.47.00 | 33 | BMRC | Rodney Palmer | MM1x | 02:35 |
9.47.30 | 34 | CGGS/ANU | Veronica Tamsitt/ Lauren Burraston | WU192- | 02:35 |
9.48.00 | 35 | CRC | Alan Butorac | MM1x | 02:35 |
9.48.30 | 36 | CRC | John Simson | MM1x | 02:35 |
9.49.00 | 37 | BMRC | Steve Fairfax | MM1X | 02:37 |
9.49.30 | 38 | CGGS | Christabelle Northam | WU191X | 02:42 |
9.50.00 | 39 | CLRC | Anton Mozqueira | JM1x | 02:44 |
9.50.30 | 40 | CRC | Warner Hieatt | MM1x | 02:53 |
9.51.00 | 41 | Radford | Toby Bradshaw | BYr101x | 02:57 |
9.51.30 | 42 | CRC | Margaret Pentony | MW1x | 03:15 |
9.52.00 | 43 | CRC | Susan Linacre | MW1X | 03:15 |
9.52.30 | 44 | ADFA | Kym Fisher | M1x | 03:26 |
9.53.00 | 45 | BMRC | John Kinsella | MM1x | 03:30 |
9.53.30 | 46 | BMRC | Lisa Grootfoff | JW1x | 03:30 |
9.54.00 | 47 | CGGS | Kate Bishell | U19W1x | 03:30 |
9.54.30 | 48 | CGGS | Kate Bishell | U19W1x | 03:30 |
9.55.00 | 49 | CLRC | Jess Sorrensen | JW1x | 03:30 |
9.55.30 | 50 | CLRC | Katherine McPherson | JW1x | 03:30 |
9.56.00 | 51 | BMRC | Pam Nash | MW1X | 03:33 |
9.56.30 | 52 | CRC | Rohan Greenland/Philip Lansdown | MM2- | 03:35 |
9.57.00 | 53 | CGGS | Katie Duncan | WU231X | 03:36 |
9.57.30 | 54 | CLRC | Erin Neill | WU191X | 03:40 |
9.58.00 | 55 | CRC | Brad Greer | MM1X | 03:41 |
9.58.30 | 56 | BMRC | Jodie Groothoff | JW1x | 03:52 |
9.59.00 | 57 | CLRC | Ailie McDonald | JW1x | 03:56 |
9.59.30 | 58 | BMRC | Larraine Champness | MW1X | 04:00 |
10.00.00 | 59 | CRC | Emma Southcott/Mary Quilty | MW2- | 04:15 |
10.00.30 | 60 | CGS | Mat Barnier | Yr8B1x | 04:30 |
10.01.00 | 61 | CRC | Dennis Dyer | MM1x | 04:46 |
10.01.30 | 62 | BMRC | Vince McMahon | MM1x | 04:50 |
10.02.00 | 63 | CRC | Sarah Jordison | JW1x | 05:01 |
10.02.30 | 64 | BMRC | Zoe Hare | JW1x | 05:09 |
10.03.00 | 65 | BMRC | Alice Bowen | JW1x | 05:29 |
10.03.30 | 66 | CLRC | Eli Lanford | JW1x | 05:32 |
10.04.00 | 67 | BMRC | Hannah Lambie | JW1x | 05:39 |
10.04.30 | 68 | CRC | Suzanne Goddard | MW1X | 05:39 |
10.05.00 | 69 | CLRC | Hannah Lanford | JW1x | 05:42 |
10.05.30 | 70 | BMRC | Angela Cibiras | JW1x | 05:51 |
10.06.00 | 71 | CRC | Barrie Dennie | MM1x | 06:04 |
10.06.30 | 72 | BMRC | Meg Hodges | JW1x | 06:16 |
10.07.00 | 73 | BMRC | Kate McLoughlin | MW1X | 06:18 |
10.07.30 | 74 | CLRC | Corina Retter | JW1x | 06:26 |
10.08.00 | 75 | Radford | Sarah Bourke | JW1x | 06:26 |
10.08.30 | 76 | BMRC | Philippa Mann | JW1x | 06:27 |
10.09.00 | 77 | BMRC | Sara Norgate | JW1x | 06:54 |
10.12.30 | 78 | BMRC | Rachel Buitendam | JW1x | 07:37 |
Start Time | Bow # | Club | Crew | Boat | Handicap |
9.30 | 79 | CLRC/ANU/CGS/CRC | Owen/ Campbell/ Cleaver/ Watkins/ Curtois/ Graham/ Casey/ Barnier/ Hughes | M8+ | 01:15 |
9.31 | 80 | ADFA | Gordon/ Hastie/ Cregan/ Lowe/ Jarman/ Schurink/ Buchtmann/ Fletcher/ Glover | IM8+ | 01:33 |
9.32 | 81 | CRC | Robertson/ Kentwell/ Res/ Pagan | MM4- | 02:06 |
9.33 | 82 | BMRC | Trowell/ Reid/ Bagnall/ Nash | MM4x | 02:14 |
9.34 | 83 | BMRC | Quilty/ Fairfax | MX2x | 03:24 |
9.35 | 84 | BMRC/CGGS | Groothof/ Duncan | W2x | 03:30 |
9.36 | 85 | Radford | Chiswell/ Cotterill/ Priestly/ Bradshaw/ Davis | BYr104x+ | 03:32 |
9.37 | 86 | BMRC | Nash/ Leitch | MX2x | 03:55 |
9.38 | 87 | BMRC | Champness/ Champness | MX2x | 04:00 |
9.39 | 88 | CRC | Goddard/ Macartney | MX2x | 04:10 |
9.40 | 89 | CRC | Farnan/ Wood/ Oswald/ Beauman/ Clear/ Pfahl/ Hartley/ McVicker | MW8+ | 04:15 |
9.41 | 90 | BMRC | McLaughlin/ Nermutova | MW2x | 04:30 |
9.42 | 91 | BMRC | Gainer/ Lilley/ Howard/ Lumsden/ Hodge/ Skeat/ Ekker/ Abercromby/ Marchesi | MX8+ | 04:30 |
9.43 | 92 | BMRC | Palmer/ McCarter | MX2x | 04:30 |
9.44 | 93 | CLRC | Waldren/ Bolger/ McCarthy/ Himmerlich/ Hughes | JW4+ | 04:30 |
9.45 | 94 | CRC | Pentony/ Linacre | MW2x | 04:30 |
9.46 | 95 | BMRC | Weir/ Gollasch | MX2x | 04:41 |
9.47 | 96 | CLRC | Collis/ Jones | JW2x | 04:45 |
9.48 | 97 | CLRC | Retter/ Retter | JM2x | 04:51 |
9.49 | 98 | ADFA | Klaffer/ Burnham | IW2x | 04:53 |
9.50 | 99 | CRC | Preiner/ Simson | MX2x | 04:00 |
9.51 | 100 | BMRC | Kinsella/ Lawrence | Mx2x | 04:00 |
9.52 | 101 | CLRC | Neil/ McDonald/ Yaxley/ Dellavedova | Mx4x | 04:00 |
9.53 | 102 | LTRC | Langdon/ Watt/ Watt/ Raqnderson/ Graham | M4x+ | 05:00 |
9.54 | 103 | CRC | McKay/ Antill/ Ellis/ Greer | MX4+ | 05:02 |
9.55 | 104 | CLRC | Harris/ Sykes/ Rodder/ Carpenter | MM4x | 05:04 |
9.56 | 105 | CLRC | Sorrenson/ McPherson/ Lanford/ Lanford | JW4x | 05:07 |
9.57 | 106 | ADFA | Blackmore/ Murray | IW2x | 05:18 |
9.58 | 107 | BMRC/Daramalan | Cleaver/ Cleaver | MM2x | 05:28 |
9.59 | 108 | LTRC | Stymen/ Watt | MW2x | 05:43 |
10.00 | 109 | ADFA | Nelson/ Wall | IW2x | 05:59 |
10.01 | 110 | CGS | Hyslop/ Tait | NW2x | 05:00 |
10.02 | 111 | CRC | Dennett/ Munnings/ Dennett/ Sneddon | MX4x | 06:07 |
10.03 | 112 | CLRC | Neil/ McDonald | JW2x | 06:27 |
10.04 | 113 | CRC | Miller/ Seymour/ Steel/ Collins/ Brewer/ Venamore/ Liddell/ Manley-Wallace/ Bottrill | MW8+ | 06:27 |
10.05 | 114 | CLRC/LTRC | Retter/ Wheeler | JW2x | 06:27 |