The Winter Time Trials will begin at 9:30am on both days. Rowers are requested to wear club zooties to make identifying easier at both the start and finish |
Start Time | Bow # | Club | Crew | Boat | Handicap |
9.30.00 | 1 | CRC | Sam Pickett/ Ian Mongan | M2- | 00:01 |
9.30.30 | 2 | ANU | Chris Ritchie | M1x | 00:18 |
9.31.00 | 3 | ACTAS/ANU | Ben Southwell | M1x | 00:26 |
9.31.30 | 4 | ACTAS/ANU | James Crouch | M1x | 00:28 |
9.32.00 | 5 | CGS/CRC | Nicholas Barnier/ Wayne Curtois | MU232- | 00:31 |
9.32.30 | 6 | ACTAS/CRC | Mitchell Punch | M1x | 00:33 |
9.33.00 | 7 | ANU | Ben Stiel/ Cameron O'Neill | M2- | 00:33 |
9.33.30 | 8 | ACTAS/ANU | Mack Wilcox | LM1x | 00:35 |
9.34.00 | 9 | CRC | Laurence Sandral | M1x | 01:09 |
9.34.30 | 10 | BMRC | Stephen Trowell/ David Nash | MM2- | 01:15 |
9.35.00 | 11 | CRC | Matthew McCormack | JM1x | 01:19 |
9.35.30 | 12 | BMRC | Angus Reid | MM1x | 01:20 |
9.36.00 | 13 | CRC | Louis Res/ Peter Macartney | MM2- | 01:30 |
9.36.30 | 14 | CRC | Tom Watkins | M1x | 01:31 |
9.37.00 | 15 | CLRC | Henry Waldron | JM1x | 01:54 |
9.37.30 | 16 | CRC | Craig Kentwell/ Scott Pagan | MM2- | 02:00 |
9.38.00 | 17 | BMRC | John Gasson | MM1X | 02:01 |
9.38.30 | 18 | ACTAS/ANU | Yasmin Burraston | LW1x | 02:10 |
9.39.00 | 19 | CLRC | Erin Neill | WU191X | 02:34 |
9.39.30 | 20 | ACTAS/CLRC | Emma Cook | JW1x | 02:35 |
9.40.00 | 21 | CGGS | Christabelle Northam | U19W1x | 02:40 |
9.40.30 | 22 | BMRC | Alex Leitch/ Paul Champness | MM2- | 02:42 |
9.41.00 | 23 | CRC/BMRC | Emma Southcott/ Mary Quilty | MW2- | 02:42 |
9.41.30 | 24 | BMRC | Steve Fairfax | MM1X | 02:45 |
9.42.00 | 25 | ACTAS/CRC | Danielle Jolly | W1x | 02:49 |
9.42.30 | 26 | CRC | John Simson | MM1x | 02:56 |
9.43.00 | 27 | CRC | John Daley | MM1x | 02:59 |
9.43.30 | 28 | CRC | Warner Hieatt | MM1x | 02:59 |
9.44.00 | 29 | CRC | Sue Donoghoe | MW1x | 03:14 |
9.44.30 | 30 | Radford | Toby Bradshaw | BYr101x | 03:14 |
9.45.00 | 31 | CRC | Susan Linacre | MW1x | 03:21 |
9.45.30 | 32 | BMRC | Pam Nash | MW1X | 03:29 |
9.46.00 | 33 | CRC | Rohan Greenland/ Philip Lansdown | MM2- | 03:30 |
9.46.30 | 34 | BMRC | Jodie Groothoff | JW1x | 03:39 |
9.47.00 | 35 | CLRC | Ailie McDonald | JW1x | 03:40 |
9.47.30 | 36 | CGGS | Katie Duncan | WU231X | 03:46 |
9.48.00 | 37 | CGS | Mat Barnier | Yr8B1x | 03:47 |
9.48.30 | 38 | BMRC | John Kinsella | MM1X | 03:53 |
9.49.00 | 39 | BMRC | Ross Cleaver | MM1X | 04:00 |
9.49.30 | 40 | CLRC | Chris Retter | JM1x | 04:13 |
9.50.00 | 41 | CRC | Alan Butorac | MM1x | 04:21 |
9.50.30 | 42 | CGGS | Veronica Tamsitt | U19W1x | 04:23 |
9.51.00 | 43 | CGGS | Kate Bishell | U19W1x | 04:27 |
9.51.30 | 44 | CGGS | Amy Miniter | U19W1x | 04:30 |
9.52.00 | 45 | CGGS | Grace Peatey | U19W1x | 04:30 |
9.52.30 | 46 | BMRC | Zoe Hare | JW1x | 04:51 |
9.53.00 | 47 | Daramalan | Barney Foran | MM1x | 04:52 |
9.53.30 | 48 | BMRC | Douglas Lumsden | MM1X | 04:54 |
9.54.00 | 49 | CLRC | Katherine McPherson | JW1x | 04:54 |
9.54.30 | 50 | CRC | Suzanne Goddard | MW1X | 05:09 |
9.55.00 | 51 | ADFA | Nelson | W1x | 05:11 |
9.55.30 | 52 | CRC | Dennis Dyer | MM1x | 05:12 |
9.56.00 | 53 | CGGS | Ellen Hart | WU191x | 05:16 |
9.56.30 | 54 | BMRC | Larraine Champness | MW1X | 05:18 |
9.57.00 | 55 | CRC | Michael Peadom | MM1x | 05:18 |
9.57.30 | 56 | CLRC | Hannah Lanford | JW1x | 05:26 |
9.58.00 | 57 | CRC | Ash Pagett | NM1x | 05:30 |
9.58.30 | 58 | BMRC | Alice Bowen | JW1x | 05:33 |
9.59.00 | 59 | BMRC | Wendy Pang | MW1x | 05:34 |
9.59.30 | 60 | CLRC | Millie Waldren | JW1x | 05:37 |
10.00.00 | 61 | CRC | Barrie Denny | MM1x | 05:40 |
10.00.30 | 62 | ANU | Rebecca Hetherington | W1x | 05:42 |
10.01.00 | 63 | BMRC | Hannah Lambie | JW1x | 05:49 |
10.01.30 | 64 | BMRC | Meg Hodges | JW1x | 05:52 |
10.02.00 | 65 | BMRC | Philippa Mann | JW1x | 05:58 |
10.02.30 | 66 | BMRC | Lisa Groothoff | JW1x | 06:13 |
10.03.30 | 67 | CLRC | Eli Lanford | JW1x | 06:18 |
10.04.00 | 68 | BMRC | Rachel Buitendam | JW1x | 06:45 |
10.04.30 | 69 | CLRC | Jess Sorrensen | JW1x | 06:46 |
10.05.00 | 70 | BMRC | Rodney Palmer | MM1X | 06:58 |
10.05.30 | 71 | Radford | John Preston | MM1X | 07:00 |
10.06.00 | 72 | CLRC | Corina Retter | JW1x | 07:17 |
10.06.30 | 73 | BMRC | Angela Cibiras | JW1x | 07:29 |
Start Time | Bow # | Club | Crew | Boat | Handicap |
9.3 | 74 | ADFA | Gordon/ Hastie/ Cregan/ Lowe/ Jarman/ Schurink/ Buchtmann/ Fletcher/ Wall(cox) | M8+ | 01:02 |
9.31 | 75 | ANU | Casey/ Watkins/ Johnson/ Pardy/ Pickett/ Wilcox/ Crouch/ Ritchie/ Bell | M8+ | 01:02 |
9.32 | 76 | CGS/CRC/ANU | Barnier/ Curtois/ Pickett/ Mongan | M4- | 01:20 |
9.33 | 77 | CRC | Robertson/ Kentwell/ Res/ Pagan | MM4- | 02:19 |
9.34 | 78 | CLRC | H Waldren/ R Owen | JM2x | 02:21 |
9.35 | 79 | BMRC | Trowell/ Hall/ Bagnall/ Nash | MM4x | 02:32 |
9.36 | 80 | CRC | Simson/ Macartney | MM2x | 03:00 |
9.37 | 81 | Radford | Gordon/ Cotterill/ Priestly/ Bradshaw/ Davis | BYr104x+ | 03:33 |
9.38 | 82 | BMRC | Quilty/ Fairfax | MX2x | 03:43 |
9.39 | 83 | BMRC | Nash/ Leitch | MX2x | 03:44 |
9.4 | 84 | CRC | McKay/ Antill/ Butorac/ Ferguson/ Antill(c) | MX4+ | 03:50 |
9.41 | 85 | BMRC | Weir/ Gollasch | MX2x | 03:53 |
9.42 | 86 | CRC | Goddard/ Brian/ Bissaker/ Donoghue | MW4x- | 04:04 |
9.43 | 87 | CRC | Farnan/ Wood/ Harber/ Beauman/ Oswald/ Pfahl/ Hartley/ McVicker/ Whelan(cox) | MW8+ | 04:07 |
9.44 | 88 | CLRC | Sorrenson/ McPherson/ Lanford/ Lanford | JW4x | 04:12 |
9.45 | 89 | CLRC | C Retter/ N Retter | JM2x | 04:19 |
9.46 | 90 | BMRC | Kinsella/ Pang | MX2x | 04:40 |
9.47 | 91 | BMRC | L Champness/ P Champness | MX2x | 04:46 |
9.48 | 92 | CLRC | Harris/ Sykes/ Rodder/ Carpenter | MM4x | 04:57 |
9.49 | 93 | LTRC/CLRC | Bissett/ J Chan/ M Chan/ TBA/ Ledger(cox) | Yr84x+ | 05:03 |
9.5 | 94 | CRC | Hallisey/ McLachlan/ Baker/ King/ D'Arcy/ Kenny/ McCormack/ Downey/ TBA(cox) | NSB8+ | 05:04 |
9.51 | 95 | CLRC | McDonald/ Sloane | JW2x | 05:15 |
9.52 | 96 | Radford | Bourke/ Bridey-Watson | JW2x | 05:15 |
9.53 | 97 | Radford | Miller/ Nicola | JW2x | 05:15 |
9.54 | 98 | BMRC/Daramalan | R Cleaver/ B Cleaver | MM2x | 05:19 |
9.55 | 99 | CRC | Amanda Matley/ Helen Lemin/ Sophie Bell/ Emma Southcott (stroke) | NW4- | 05:20 |
9.56 | 100 | LTRC | Stymen/ Watt | MW2x | 05:24 |
9.57 | 101 | CLRC | D Owen/ Hughes | NM2x | 05:30 |
9.58 | 102 | CRC | Dennett/ Willkins/ Dennett/ Sneddon | MX4x | 05:43 |
9.59 | 103 | CLRC | Neil/ McDonald/ Yaxley/ Napper | Mx4x | 06:01 |
10 | 104 | CLRC | M Waldren/ C Retter | JW2x | 06:25 |
10.01 | 105 | CRC | Miller/ Seymour/ Steel/ Small/ Brewer/ Venamore/ Liddell/ College/ Bottrill | MW8+ | 06:54 |
10.02 | 106 | CGS | Hislop/ Stuart-Harris/ Hart/ Cooke/ Peake© | NMW4x+ | 07:00 |
10.03 | 107 | LTRC | Wheeler/ Guest/ Greck/ / Willis/ Holland(c) | NW4x+ | 07:04 |
10.04 | 108 | LTRC | Bywater/ Hunter/ Forsyth/ Simpendorfer/ Star (cox) | NM4x+ | 07:25 |
10.05 | 109 | CGS | Holbrook/ Rylands/ Russel-Jones/ Freeman/ Jackson/ Tulloh/ Res/ Jones/ Peake(cox) | NMX8+ | 08:32 |
10.06 | 110 | CLRC | Himmerlich/ McCarthy/ Bolger/ Nuttall/ Nuttall(cox) | JW4x | 08:49 |
10.07 | 111 | CLRC | Collis/ Jones | JW2x | 09:45 |