|
Version 2 - 12 September 2008
M1x | ANU | Robin McAndrew |
W1x | ANU | Lou Kilby |
2x | LTRC | Ledger/ Watt |
4+/- | ADFA | Eleanor Bradshaw/ Alyssa Burnham/ Mel Polkinghorne/ Katherine Head (Sandi Williams) |
M2- | BMRC | Angus Reid/ John Gasson |
W2- | CRC | Elaine Bissaker/ Sue Donoghoe |
8+ | CRC | Dane Buchhorn/ Stefan Zasiadczyk/ David Wright/ Mattew Fleming/ Mattew McCormack/ Henry Davis/ Chris Polyichanin/ Lawrence Sandral (s)/ Jodie Groothoff (cox) |
M1x | BMRC | Alex Leitch |
W1x | CRC | Elaine Bissaker |
2x | BMRC | Smith/ Abercrombie |
4+/- | BMRC | Sommer/ Pang/ McMahon/ Kinsella |
4x | BMRC | Davies/ Pander/ Davies/ Fry/ Winterworth/ TBA(cox) |
M2- | CGS | Angus Moore/ Mathew Barnier |
W2- | CRC | Anne Charlton/ Margaret Pentony |
8+ | ADFA | Daniell/ Buchtmann/ Budge/ Fletcher/ Lowe/ Robinson/ Reece/ Sullivan/ Horman(cox) |
M1x | Radford | Jordan Davies |
W1x | CRC | Dearne Grant |
2x | Daramalan | Conolon/ Michelin-Beard |
4+/ - | ANU | Turner/ Northam/ Costin/ Gee |
4x | BMRC | Hughes/ Spooner/ Gordon/ Jude Smith |
M2- | BMRC | Calderwood / Hughes |
W2- | CRC | Anne Charlton / Margaret Pentony |
8+ | CRC | Jones/ Challis/ Brown/ Doyle/ Dowd/ Buchorn/ Laidlaw/ Liddell (cox) |
M1x | Daramalan | Dylon Conolon |
W1x | CRC | Katelyn Mundy |
2x | CRC/ ANU | Donoghoe/ Macartney |
4+/ - | ADFA | Bradshaw/ Burnham/ Polkinghorn/ Shane/ Williams(cox) |
4x | CGS | Tulloh/ Holbrook/ Russell-Jones/ Tulloh |
M2- | ANU | David Hutchinson/ Richard Young |
W2- | ACTAS/ CRC/ CLRC | Ailie McDonald / Amy Fowler |
8+ | ADFA | Daniell/ Delaruelle/ Buchtmann/ Lowe/ Robertson/ Sullivan/ Fletcher/ Reece/ Horman(cox) |
M1x | BMRC | Hugh Barkley |
W1x | Daramalan | Natalie Graf |
2x | Daramalan | Kennedy/ Michelin-Beard |
4+/ - | ANU | Turner/ Heyward/ Yeo/ Costin |
4x | BMRC | / Kinross Trowell/ Peake/ Habraken/ Kosarac/ Trowell(cox) |
M2- | No starters | |
W2- | CRC | Anne Charlton/ Margaret Pentony |
8+ | ANU/ Rad | Bagnall/ Cookman/ Watkins/ Adams/ Winkworth/ Pardy/ Young/ Hutchinson/ TBA(cox) |
Men's Singles (Kwiatkowski Cup) | Points | Place | ||
CRC | Dane Buchhorn | JM1x | 32+30+26+24=112 | 1 |
BMRC | Brian Weir | MM1x | 40+26+12+12+7 =97 | 2 |
BMRC | Leigh Gordon | MM1x | 5+35+24+9+13=86 | 3 |
Women's Singles (Cirulis Plate) | ||||
ANU | Lou Kilby | W1x | 22+11+8+16+5=62 | 1 |
BMRC | Pam Nash | MW1x | 9+20+12+11+6=58 | 2 |
CRC | Jessica Richardson | JW1X | 17+21+6+10+3=57 | 3 |
Men's Pairs | ||||
CGS | Angus Moore/ Mathew Barnier | JM2- | 2+7+2=11 | 1 |
BMRC | Angus Reid/ John Gasson | MM2- | 4+5=9 | 2 |
ANU | David Hutchinson/ Richard Young | M2- | 2+3+3=8 | 3 |
Women's Pairs | ||||
CRC | Anne Charlton/ Margaret Pentony | MW2- | 2+3+2+2=9 | 1 |
ACTAS/ CRC/ CLRC | Ailie McDonald/ Amy Fowler | W2- | 1+4=5 | 2 |
CRC/ BMRC | Kerry Knowler/ Suzie Nermutova | W2- | 2+2=4 | 3 |
Doubles | ||||
BMRC | Weir/ Gollasch | MMix2x | 21+8+10+6=45 | 1 |
CRC | Fleming/ Denny | MM2x | 17+6+14+5=42 | 2 |
BMRC | Nash/ Leitch | MMix2x | 13+7+13+8=41 | 3 |
Fours | ||||
ADFA | Bradshaw/ Burnham/ Polkinghorne/ Head/ (Shane)/ Williams (cox) | W4+ | 2+3+1=6 | 1 |
BMRC | Sommer/ Pang/ McMahon/ Kinsella | MMix4- | 4=4 | 2 |
CGS | Barnier/ Moore/ Wadham/ Sheridan/ Purnell | JM4+ | 1+1=2 | 3 |
Quads | ||||
BMRC | Percival/ ATrowell/ Creer/ Peake/ (STrowell/ Kosarac)/ Hodge Vickers & Trowell (coxes) | M4x+ | 8+6+2+7=23 | 1 |
BMRC | Abercromby/ Spooner/ Gordon/ Howard/ (Hughes) | MMix4x+ | 7+4+6=17 | 2 |
CRC | Dennett/ Laffan/ Snedden/ Connor (Steele) | MW4x | 5+2+5+3=15 | 3 |
Eights | ||||
ADFA | Daniell/ Buchtmann/ Fletcher/ Lowe/ Robertson/ Brauns/ Olivier/ Delaruelle/ Sullivan/ (Reece)/ (Budge)/ Horman (cox) | M8+ | 5+9+2=16 | 1 |
ANU | McAndrew/ Cookman/ Wtkins/ Adams/ Finn/ Pardy/ Young/ Hutchinson/ (Bagnall/ Winkworth)TBA(cox) | M8+ | 8+4=12 | 2 |
CRC | Comfort/ Harber/ Oswald/ McVicker/ Clear/ Pfahl/ Farnon/ Hartley/ (Beauman)/ Dobkin (cox) | MW8+ | 2+6=8 | 3 |