Regatta No. 6
RADFORD
REGATTA
Saturday 26 February 2000
Trophies:
Schoolboys/Junior Mens 8+ Fraser Cup
CGS
Schoolboys/Junior Womens 8+ Westbourne Woodstrophy CGGS
Schoolgirls/Junior Womens 4+ Donoghoe Shield
CGGS
Schoolgirls/Junior Mens 4+ Cotter Cup
Cranbrook
Schoolgirls/Junior Womens 2X ACTEW Shield
CLRC
Schoolboys/Junior Mens 2X ACTEW Shield
Cranbrook
Schoolboys/Junior Mens 4X+ ACTEW Shield
CGS
Schoolgirls/Junior Womens 4X+ ACTEW Shield
LTRC
Results:
Click on Race No to see results for selected race
Race No |
Event |
Time |
Length |
Type |
No |
|
BY74X+ |
07:55 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
1 |
SG/JW2X |
08:00 |
1800 |
Heat |
1 |
2 |
SG/JW2X |
08:05 |
1800 |
Heat |
2 |
3 |
SB/JM4+ |
08:10 |
1800 |
Heat |
1 |
4 |
SB/JM4+ |
08:15 |
1800 |
Heat |
2 |
5 |
NW4X+ |
08:25 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
6 |
NW4X+ |
08:30 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
7 |
NW4X+ |
08:35 |
1000 |
Division |
3 |
8 |
NM8+ |
08:40 |
1000 |
|
|
9 |
MM/W1X |
08:45 |
1000 |
|
|
10 |
GY81X |
08:50 |
1000 |
|
|
11 |
OM1X |
08:55 |
1800 |
|
|
12 |
SM1X |
09:00 |
1800 |
|
|
13 |
OW1X |
09:05 |
1800 |
|
|
14 |
SB/JM8+ |
09:10 |
1800 |
Final |
|
15 |
SG/JW4+ |
09:15 |
1800 |
Final |
|
16 |
GY84X+ |
09:30 |
1000 |
|
|
17 |
NM4X+ |
09:35 |
1000 |
|
|
18 |
BY94X+ |
09:40 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
19 |
BY94X+ |
09:45 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
20 |
NW2X |
09:50 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
21 |
NW2X |
09:55 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
22 |
BY81X |
10:00 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
23 |
BY81X |
10:05 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
24 |
OM2X |
10:10 |
1800 |
|
|
25 |
SB/JM4+ |
10:15 |
1800 |
Final |
|
26 |
SG/JW2X |
10:20 |
1800 |
Final |
|
27 |
BY92X |
10:25 |
1000 |
|
|
28 |
BY71X |
10:30 |
1000 |
|
|
29 |
MM/W4+ |
10:40 |
1000 |
|
|
30 |
SB/JM2X |
10:50 |
1800 |
|
|
31 |
SG/JW8+ |
10:55 |
1800 |
Final |
|
32 |
IW4X+ |
11:05 |
1500 |
|
|
33 |
GY94X+ |
11:15 |
1000 |
|
|
34 |
NM2X |
11:20 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
35 |
NM2X |
11:25 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
36 |
BY84X+ |
11:30 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
37 |
BY84X+ |
11:35 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
38 |
SB/JM1X |
11:40 |
1800 |
|
|
39 |
SG/JW1X |
11:45 |
1800 |
|
|
40 |
NW1X |
11:55 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
41 |
NW1X |
12:00 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
42 |
BY74X+ |
12:05 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
43 |
MM/W2X |
12:10 |
1000 |
|
|
44 |
MM/W2- |
12:15 |
1000 |
|
|
45 |
GY82X |
12:20 |
1000 |
|
|
46 |
BY91X |
12:25 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
47 |
BY91X |
12:30 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
48 |
SB/JM4X+ |
12:35 |
1800 |
Final |
|
49 |
OW2X |
12:45 |
1800 |
|
|
50 |
GY92X |
12:55 |
1000 |
|
|
51 |
BY82X |
13:00 |
1000 |
|
|
52 |
NM1X |
13:05 |
1000 |
|
|
53 |
SG/JW4X+ |
13:15 |
1800 |
Final |
|
54 |
OM8+ |
13:20 |
1800 |
Division |
1 |
55 |
OM8+ |
13:25 |
1800 |
Division |
2 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Cranbrook |
Knott |
|
4:29 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Primrose |
|
5:04 |
35.06 |
|
3 |
Cranbrook |
Krigstein |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Brown |
|
7:23 |
0 |
|
2 |
Shoal |
Irwin |
|
8:01 |
37.58 |
|
3 |
SMGS |
Hawkins |
|
8:20 |
57.1 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Merici |
Burraston |
|
7:36 |
0 |
|
2 |
Radford |
Davies |
|
7:50 |
13.91 |
|
3 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Southwell |
|
7:51 |
14.96 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Radford |
Leyshon |
|
6:26 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Davis |
|
6:29 |
2.52 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Digweed |
|
6:35 |
8.78 |
|
4 |
CGS |
Taylor |
|
6:35 |
9.17 |
|
5 |
Cranbrook |
Wilson |
|
7:02 |
35.86 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Cranbrook |
McFarlane |
|
6:26 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Tait |
|
6:36 |
10.44 |
|
3 |
Cranbrook |
Walton |
|
7:10 |
43.66 |
|
4 |
LTRC |
McConachy |
|
7:44 |
78.25 |
|
|
CRC |
Kentwell C |
Invite |
6:37 |
11.29 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS' |
Butt R |
|
4:07 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGGS |
Tucker C |
|
4:09 |
2.49 |
|
3 |
SMGS |
Flemming |
|
4:15 |
8.42 |
|
4 |
CRC |
Wellman |
|
4:16 |
8.74 |
|
5 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Bosler |
|
4:17 |
10.43 |
|
6 |
Radford |
Maddigan |
|
4:28 |
20.73 |
|
7 |
CGGS |
Blain |
|
4:30 |
22.52 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGGS |
Burt |
|
4:06 |
0 |
|
2 |
Shoal |
Whatman |
|
4:22 |
15.55 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Holzner |
|
4:40 |
33.51 |
|
4 |
Radford |
Woodman |
|
4:48 |
42.26 |
|
5 |
CRC |
Fry An |
|
4:51 |
44.58 |
|
6 |
LTRC |
Cowan |
|
4:54 |
47.55 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
LTRC |
Baker |
|
4:09 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGGS |
Teague |
|
4:19 |
9.59 |
|
3 |
SMGS |
Booker |
|
4:26 |
16.51 |
|
4 |
CGGS |
Wise |
|
4:26 |
16.84 |
|
5 |
Radford |
Macdonnell |
|
4:43 |
34.06 |
|
6 |
CRC |
Davies |
|
4:46 |
36.54 |
|
7 |
CGGS |
Harrison-Smith |
|
5:01 |
51.7 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CRC |
Coles DM |
|
3:21 |
0 |
|
2 |
Cranbrook |
Westmacott |
|
3:30 |
8.99 |
|
|
CGS/ CLRC (Lakes) |
Hardy |
Invite |
3:34 |
13.43 |
|
|
CGS |
Kouvelis |
Invite |
3:43 |
21.84 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Cranbrook |
Rudder |
DM 36 s |
3:58 |
0 |
36 |
2 |
Shoal |
Garrett |
HM 0 s |
4:45 |
10.94 |
0 |
3 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Leitch |
EM 29 s |
4:26 |
21.38 |
29 |
4 |
CRC |
Bissaker E |
BW 23 s |
4:39 |
28.18 |
23 |
5 |
CRC |
Tyson A |
BW 23 s |
5:07 |
56.31 |
23 |
Event: |
GY81X |
|
Race No.: |
10 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Cox |
|
4:32 |
0 |
|
2 |
Shoal |
Dawson |
|
4:48 |
15.8 |
|
3 |
Shoal |
Smith Ch |
|
4:59 |
26.95 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Lascelles |
|
6:39 |
0 |
|
2 |
CRC |
Punch Mit |
|
6:54 |
14.93 |
|
3 |
CRC |
Punch Mic |
|
6:59 |
20.28 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CRC |
Seale B |
|
7:02 |
0 |
|
2 |
ANU |
Bulley |
|
7:06 |
4.12 |
|
3 |
CRC |
Michael |
|
7:20 |
17.71 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
LTRC |
Langdon |
|
7:23 |
0 |
|
2 |
CRC |
O'Connor |
|
7:31 |
8.15 |
|
3 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Martin |
|
7:35 |
11.94 |
|
4 |
CRC |
Welsh S |
|
7:40 |
17.22 |
|
5 |
LTRC |
Star |
|
7:42 |
19.12 |
|
6 |
ANU |
G-Jones C |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Prosser |
|
5:37 |
0 |
|
2 |
Cranbrook |
Wilson |
|
6:00 |
22.57 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Leyshon |
|
6:19 |
41.62 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGGS |
Chadwick |
|
7:10 |
0 |
|
2 |
Radford |
Wagstaff |
|
7:26 |
16.18 |
|
3 |
CGGS |
Murray |
|
7:46 |
35.96 |
|
4 |
LTRC |
Baker |
|
8:10 |
60 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Hutchin |
|
4:03 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGGS |
Dunne |
|
4:16 |
13.26 |
|
3 |
CGGS |
Pijpers |
|
4:22 |
19.36 |
|
4 |
CGGS |
Phillips |
|
4:30 |
27.1 |
|
5 |
CGGS |
Jackson |
|
4:33 |
29.61 |
|
6 |
CGGS |
Horden |
|
4:42 |
38.64 |
|
7 |
CGGS |
Gibson |
|
4:45 |
42.43 |
|
Event: |
NM4X+ |
|
Race No.: |
17 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Radford |
Rath |
|
3:49 |
0 |
|
2 |
SMGS |
McDonald |
|
3:51 |
1.78 |
|
3 |
LTRC |
McConachy |
|
4:01 |
12.48 |
|
4 |
Radford |
Smith T |
|
4:09 |
20.28 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Davis |
|
3:36 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Harrison |
|
3:40 |
4.41 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Gavaghan |
|
3:44 |
8.34 |
|
4 |
Cranbrook |
Minter |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Halpin |
|
3:41 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Dowling |
|
3:54 |
12.81 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Hertel |
|
4:04 |
23.4 |
|
4 |
Radford |
Roach |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Shoal |
Whatman |
|
4:36 |
0 |
|
2 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Bosler |
|
4:52 |
16.22 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Breeze |
|
4:57 |
20.87 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGGS |
MacFarlane |
|
3:37 |
0 |
|
2 |
Shoal |
Panucci |
|
3:57 |
20.14 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Devine E |
|
4:01 |
23.69 |
|
Event: |
BY81X |
|
Race No.: |
22 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Dara |
Foran |
|
4:29 |
0 |
|
2 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Kenyon |
|
4:36 |
6.55 |
|
3 |
Cranbrook |
Bowman |
|
5:00 |
31.4 |
|
4 |
Cranbrook |
Hall |
|
5:06 |
36.77 |
|
Event: |
BY81X |
|
Race No.: |
23 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Dara/ Drummoyne |
Mongan |
|
|
0 |
|
2 |
ANU/ Sydney RC |
Southwell |
|
|
12.64 |
|
3 |
ANU |
Bond |
|
|
19.67 |
|
4 |
CRC |
Kwiatowski M |
|
|
40.33 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Cranbrook |
McFarlane |
|
6:32 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Davis |
|
6:39 |
7.12 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Leyshon |
|
6:45 |
12.55 |
|
4 |
CGS |
Tait |
|
6:47 |
14.51 |
|
5 |
CGS |
Digweed |
|
6:57 |
25.16 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Brown |
|
7:44 |
0 |
|
2 |
Merici |
Burraston |
|
8:08 |
24.18 |
|
3 |
Shoal |
Irwin |
|
8:19 |
34.51 |
|
4 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Southwell |
|
8:24 |
40.38 |
|
5 |
Radford |
Davies |
|
8:31 |
46.66 |
|
Event: |
BY92X |
|
Race No.: |
27 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Davis |
|
4:11 |
0 |
|
2 |
Dara |
Wakeling |
|
4:17 |
5.62 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Whittle |
|
4:22 |
11.21 |
|
4 |
CGS |
Dowling |
|
4:39 |
27.92 |
|
5 |
CRC |
Davies E |
|
4:56 |
44.9 |
|
|
Cranbrook |
Moss |
Invite |
5:22 |
71 |
|
Event: |
BY71X |
|
Race No.: |
28 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Cranbrook |
Steel |
|
5:26 |
0 |
|
2 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Walker |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Radford |
Wrigley |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cranbrook |
Knott |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS' |
Banks D |
DM 8 s |
4:12 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
CGS' |
Butt R |
CWX 0 s |
4:22 |
10.29 |
0 |
3 |
CRC |
Kentwell C |
DM- 15 s |
3:42 |
15.22 |
45 |
4 |
CRC |
Tyson A |
CW 0 s 8+ |
4:47 |
35.06 |
0 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Cranbrook |
Marshall |
|
7:20 |
0 |
|
2 |
Radford |
Beever |
|
7:29 |
8.59 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGGS |
Chadwick |
|
7:00 |
10.72 |
|
2 |
Radford |
Wagstaff |
|
7:17 |
27.51 |
|
3 |
LTRC |
Baker |
|
8:24 |
95 |
|
|
BMRC (Narra)/ CLRC (Lakes)/ CRC |
O'Shea |
Invite |
6:49 |
0 |
|
Event: |
IW4X+ |
|
Race No.: |
32 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGGS |
Pederick |
|
6:35 |
0 |
|
2 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Styman |
|
6:42 |
7.42 |
|
3 |
CGGS |
Smith Am |
|
6:56 |
21.1 |
|
4 |
Radford |
Maddigan |
|
7:07 |
32.32 |
|
5 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Agresta |
|
7:17 |
42.36 |
|
6 |
CGGS |
Shorrock |
|
7:21 |
45.55 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Cox |
|
4:19 |
0 |
|
2 |
Shoal |
Richardson |
|
4:37 |
18.33 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Macdonnell |
|
5:02 |
43.02 |
|
4 |
Radford |
Woodman |
|
5:11 |
52.48 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Dara |
Roland |
|
4:09 |
0 |
|
2 |
CRC |
Davies E |
|
4:11 |
2.12 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Welling |
|
4:31 |
22.34 |
|
4 |
Radford |
Jachismal |
|
4:41 |
31.87 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Hegginbotham P |
|
4:10 |
0 |
|
2 |
Radford |
Cadogan-Cowper |
|
4:14 |
4.28 |
|
3 |
SMGS |
McDonald |
|
4:17 |
6.62 |
|
4 |
Cranbrook |
Moss |
|
4:30 |
19.73 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Harrison |
|
3:55 |
0 |
|
2 |
Cranbrook |
Bowman |
|
4:05 |
9.83 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Kenyon |
|
4:09 |
14.4 |
|
4 |
Cranbrook |
Perrott |
|
4:15 |
19.74 |
|
5 |
CGS |
Holt |
|
4:29 |
34.48 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Boyle |
|
4:00 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Kouvelis |
|
4:07 |
6.72 |
|
3 |
Cranbrook |
Duffield |
|
4:13 |
13.15 |
|
4 |
Cranbrook |
Harper |
|
4:28 |
28.49 |
|
5 |
Cranbrook |
Tink |
|
4:59 |
58.91 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Dara |
Foran |
|
|
0 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Beudeker |
|
8:40 |
0 |
|
2 |
CRC |
Morris |
|
9:08 |
27.71 |
|
3 |
CRC |
Burraston |
|
9:16 |
36.07 |
|
4 |
Dara |
Mongan E |
|
9:23 |
42.78 |
|
5 |
Radford |
Harley |
|
9:23 |
43.09 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Flowers |
|
4:44 |
0 |
|
2 |
Shoal |
McIntosh |
|
4:57 |
13.05 |
|
3 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Southwell |
|
5:04 |
19.95 |
|
4 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
MacLean K |
|
5:31 |
47.1 |
|
5 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Bosler |
|
6:03 |
79 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Cranbrook |
Perrott |
|
4:41 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Gotovac |
|
5:23 |
42.25 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Boettcher |
|
5:25 |
44.11 |
|
4 |
Cranbrook |
Barzach |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CRC |
Kwiatowski M |
BM 34 s |
3:19 |
0 |
34 |
2 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Sommer |
DW 0 s |
4:02 |
9.23 |
0 |
3 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Leitch |
EM 15 s |
3:58 |
20.3 |
15 |
4 |
CRC |
Bissaker E |
BW 13 s |
4:10 |
30.45 |
13 |
5 |
CRC |
Palmer R |
DM 21 s |
4:05 |
33.26 |
21 |
6 |
CGS' |
Spencer W |
CX 18 s |
4:50 |
75 |
18 |
7 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Pang |
CW 7 s |
5:12 |
86 |
7 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Fisk |
DM 16 s |
4:25 |
0 |
16 |
2 |
CGS' |
Banks D |
DM 16 s |
4:42 |
17.08 |
16 |
3 |
CRC |
Tulloh S |
FM 0 s |
5:01 |
20.28 |
0 |
Event: |
GY82X |
|
Race No.: |
45 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Hutchin |
|
4:31 |
0 |
|
2 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Agresta |
|
4:40 |
9.02 |
|
3 |
Shoal |
Dawson |
|
5:08 |
36.64 |
|
4 |
Dara |
Vermeesch |
|
5:26 |
55.19 |
|
Event: |
BY91X |
|
Race No.: |
46 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Bancroft |
|
|
0 |
|
2 |
Dara |
Wakeling |
|
|
10.13 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Sachs |
|
|
55.31 |
|
4 |
Cranbrook |
Ede-Clendinnen |
|
|
|
|
Event: |
BY91X |
|
Race No.: |
47 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Hardy |
|
4:21 |
0 |
|
2 |
CLRC (Lakes) |
Hegginbotham P |
|
4:25 |
3.75 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Walmsley |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Halpin |
|
6:43 |
0 |
|
2 |
Radford |
Haakonsen |
|
|
|
|
3 |
SMGS |
McDonald |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Radford |
Rath |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra)/ CRC |
O'Connor |
|
7:00 |
0 |
|
2 |
LTRC |
Star |
|
7:06 |
6.25 |
|
3 |
ANU |
Creswell |
|
7:16 |
15.94 |
|
4 |
BMRC (Narra)/ CLRC (Lakes) |
Beudeker |
|
7:25 |
25.17 |
|
5 |
CLRC (Lakes)/ CRC |
Morris |
|
7:33 |
32.51 |
|
Event: |
GY92X |
|
Race No.: |
50 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Shoal |
Smith Ch |
|
4:27 |
0 |
|
2 |
Merici |
Burraston |
|
4:35 |
7.62 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Holzner |
|
5:12 |
44.84 |
|
4 |
Radford |
Maddigan |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shoal |
Richardson |
|
|
|
|
Event: |
BY82X |
|
Race No.: |
51 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Kouvelis |
|
3:39 |
0 |
|
2 |
Dara |
Masterman |
|
3:50 |
10.56 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Crowley |
|
3:50 |
11.45 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Radford |
Buchanan A |
|
4:40 |
0 |
|
2 |
CRC |
Young |
|
4:53 |
13.18 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Gates |
|
5:21 |
40.68 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
LTRC |
Baker |
|
8:03 |
0 |
|
2 |
SMGS |
Flemming |
|
8:30 |
26.77 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Salale |
|
8:48 |
45.02 |
|
4 |
SMGS |
Booker |
|
8:58 |
54.51 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra)/ CLRC (Lakes)/ CRC/ LTRC/ Radford |
Wagstaff |
|
6:40 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
Cranbrook |
Westmacott |
|
6:41 |
1.04 |
0 |
3 |
CGGS |
Chadwick |
|
|
|
0 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
ANU/ CRC/ Radford |
Punch Mit |
|
|
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Prosser |
|
|
4.05 |
|
3 |
Cranbrook |
Wilson |
|
|
|
|
End
ACTRA draw 1999/2000
ANU Regatta
Electronic
Entry