Regatta No. 7
ANU
REGATTA
Saturday 11 March 2000 from 0800
Regatta Results
Date: |
11-Mar-2000 |
|
Start: |
08:25:00 |
Results date: |
11-Mar-2000 |
|
|
|
Click on Race No to see results for selected race
Race No |
Event |
Time |
Length |
Type |
No |
1 |
NW4X+ |
08:30 |
1000 |
Division |
1 |
2 |
NW4X+ |
08:35 |
1000 |
Division |
2 |
3 |
MM/W1X |
08:40 |
1000 |
|
|
4 |
SG/JW2X |
08:50 |
1800 |
|
|
5 |
BY94X+ |
09:00 |
1000 |
|
|
6 |
BY81X |
09:05 |
1000 |
|
|
7 |
NW2X |
09:10 |
1000 |
|
|
8 |
MM/W4+ |
09:25 |
1000 |
|
|
9 |
BY92X |
09:30 |
1000 |
|
|
10 |
IW4X+ |
09:35 |
1500 |
|
|
11 |
GY94X+ |
09:45 |
1000 |
|
|
12 |
NM2X |
09:55 |
1000 |
|
|
13 |
BY84X+ |
10:00 |
1000 |
|
|
14 |
BY74X+ |
10:05 |
1000 |
|
|
15 |
BY91X |
10:10 |
1000 |
|
|
16 |
NW1X |
10:15 |
1000 |
|
|
17 |
MM/W2X |
10:20 |
1000 |
|
|
18 |
MM/W2- |
10:25 |
1000 |
|
|
19 |
SB/JM4X+ |
10:35 |
1800 |
|
|
20 |
SG/JW4X+ |
10:40 |
1800 |
|
|
21 |
GY92X |
10:50 |
1000 |
|
|
22 |
NM1X |
10:55 |
1000 |
|
|
23 |
BY82X |
11:00 |
1000 |
|
|
24 |
Electric Boat |
11:45 |
1000 |
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGGS |
Tucker C |
|
4:05 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGGS |
Kriegel |
|
4:35 |
29.53 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Holzner |
|
4:41 |
35.81 |
|
4 |
CGGS |
Wise |
|
4:45 |
39.78 |
|
5 |
CRC |
Davis G |
|
4:49 |
43.62 |
|
6 |
Radford |
Macdonnell |
|
5:02 |
57.15 |
|
7 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Bishop |
|
5:05 |
60.28 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS' |
Butt R |
|
4:09 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGGS |
Roberts |
|
5:12 |
62.51 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Leitch |
EM 18 s |
4:24 |
0 |
18 |
2 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Sommer |
DW 0 s |
4:51 |
9.42 |
0 |
3 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Singleton |
DM 26 s |
4:32 |
16.42 |
26 |
4 |
CRC |
Tyson A |
BW 15 s |
4:49 |
22.03 |
15 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Radford |
Davies |
0 s |
8:05 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Stapper |
0 s |
8:06 |
1.07 |
0 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Davis |
|
3:40 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Harrison |
|
3:41 |
1.31 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Dowling |
|
3:42 |
2.22 |
|
4 |
CGS |
Gavaghan |
|
3:44 |
3.86 |
|
5 |
Radford |
Hertel |
|
3:56 |
16.39 |
|
6 |
Radford |
Roach |
|
|
|
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Dara |
Foran |
|
4:28 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Kent |
|
4:41 |
12.51 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Paterson |
|
4:42 |
14.06 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGGS |
Hill |
|
4:28 |
0 |
|
2 |
Dara |
Charlton |
|
4:35 |
6.82 |
|
3 |
CRC |
Bissaker E |
|
4:48 |
19.84 |
|
4 |
Radford |
Breeze |
0 s |
4:56 |
28.24 |
0 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CRC |
Smith And |
BW- 0 s |
4:02 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
CGS' |
Loersch H |
DM 0 s |
4:03 |
.68 |
0 |
3 |
CGS' |
Butt R |
CW 0 s |
4:17 |
14.7 |
0 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
MacDiarmid |
|
4:04 |
0 |
|
2 |
Dara |
Wakeling |
|
4:06 |
2 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Whittle |
|
4:25 |
21.37 |
|
Event: |
IW4X+ |
|
Race No.: |
10 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGGS |
Pederick |
|
6:02 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGGS |
Burt |
|
6:11 |
9.28 |
|
3 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Hausladen |
|
6:12 |
10.28 |
|
4 |
CGGS |
Tucker C |
|
6:28 |
25.96 |
|
5 |
CGGS |
Teague |
|
6:45 |
42.91 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Cox |
|
4:11 |
0 |
|
2 |
Radford |
Macdonnell |
|
4:33 |
21.76 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Woodman |
|
4:39 |
27.86 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CRC |
Turini |
|
3:56 |
0 |
|
2 |
Radford |
Welling |
|
4:11 |
14.57 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Jachismal |
|
4:18 |
21.89 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Harrison |
|
3:45 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Boyle |
|
3:49 |
3.7 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Kouvelis |
|
3:54 |
8.64 |
|
4 |
CGS |
Kenyon |
|
3:57 |
12.31 |
|
5 |
CGS |
Holt |
|
4:14 |
29.36 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Gotovac |
|
4:26 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Boettcher |
|
4:36 |
9.57 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Primrose |
|
4:37 |
11.15 |
|
Event: |
BY91X |
|
Race No.: |
15 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Walmsley |
|
5:07 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Sachs |
|
5:16 |
9.06 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Stapper |
|
4:28 |
0 |
|
2 |
CRC |
Walsh |
|
5:03 |
35.45 |
|
3 |
Radford |
Simpson Me |
|
5:08 |
39.7 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Leitch |
EM 4 s |
4:12 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
CRC |
Bissaker E |
BW 0 s |
4:20 |
8.2 |
0 |
3 |
CGS' |
Spencer W |
CX 5 s |
4:49 |
36.55 |
0 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CRC |
Tyson M |
AM 31 s |
4:01 |
0 |
31 |
2 |
CRC |
Tulloh S |
FM 0 s |
4:34 |
2.2 |
0 |
3 |
CGS' |
Banks D |
DM 16 s |
4:24 |
8.42 |
16 |
4 |
CGS |
Huston |
UA AM 31 s |
4:29 |
28.21 |
31 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Dowling |
|
6:44 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Davis |
|
6:44 |
.41 |
|
3 |
CGS |
Gavaghan |
|
6:51 |
6.73 |
|
4 |
Radford |
Rath |
|
6:51 |
7.09 |
|
5 |
Radford |
Smith T |
|
7:20 |
35.72 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGGS |
Pederick |
|
7:21 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGGS |
Burt |
|
7:26 |
5.05 |
|
3 |
CGGS |
Teague |
|
8:12 |
50.82 |
|
4 |
CGGS |
Kriegel |
|
8:18 |
56.79 |
|
Event: |
GY92X |
|
Race No.: |
21 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Hutchin |
|
4:33 |
0 |
|
2 |
BMRC (Narra) |
Murray |
|
4:37 |
4.38 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
Radford |
Buchanan A |
|
4:31 |
0 |
|
2 |
CRC |
Young |
|
4:36 |
4.85 |
|
3 |
CRC |
Torini |
|
4:49 |
17.72 |
|
4 |
CGS |
Gates |
|
5:05 |
34.23 |
|
Event: |
BY82X |
|
Race No.: |
23 |
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS |
Kouvelis |
|
4:01 |
0 |
|
2 |
CGS |
Skopal |
|
4:12 |
10.99 |
|
3 |
Dara |
Masterman |
|
4:16 |
15.1 |
|
Position |
Club |
Stroke |
Note |
Time |
Int. after win (s) |
Handicap (s) |
1 |
CGS Old Boys |
Loersh |
|
|
|
750 m |
2 |
Sci Flier |
Batteries and Motor |
|
|
|
1000 m |
3 |
CGS Old Boys |
Spencer |
|
|
|
750 m |
4 |
ANU |
Sarah Tynan |
|
|
|
1000 m |
End
ACTRA draw 1999/2000
CRC Regatta
Electronic Entry
2000 ISRA Regatta