ACT Schools Regatta
Friday, 02-Nov-2001 from 08:50
Results date: | 07-Nov-2001 |
Position |
School/College |
Points |
1 |
Daramalan Coll |
17 |
2 |
St Claires |
14 |
3= |
Lake Tuggeranong |
12 |
3= |
Shoalhaven High |
12 |
Canberra Coll |
9 |
|
Erindale |
8 |
|
Lake Ginninderra Coll |
6 |
|
Telopea |
4.5 |
|
Gold Creek |
3 |
|
Lanyon |
3 |
|
Melrose High |
2.5 |
|
Lyneham |
2.5 |
|
Copland |
1 |
|
Dickson |
1 |
|
Stromlo |
0.5 |
Click on Race No to see results for selected race
Race No | Event | Time | Length | Type | No |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SG1XN | 08:05 | 500 | ||
2 | GY7-91XN | 08:10 | 500 | ||
3 | SB4XN | 08:15 | 500 | ||
4 | GY7-92XE | 08:20 | 1000 | ||
5 | GY7-92XN | 08:25 | 500 | ||
6 | SB2XE | 08:30 | 1000 | ||
7 | GY91XE | 08:35 | 1000 | ||
8 | SG4XE | 08:40 | 1000 | ||
9 | SB1XN | 08:45 | 500 | ||
10 | GY7-94XN | 08:50 | 500 | ||
11 | SG2XN | 08:55 | 500 | ||
12 | BY7-92XN | 09:00 | 500 | ||
13 | SB1XE | 09:05 | 1000 | ||
14 | SG2XE | 09:10 | 1000 | ||
15 | SG4XN | 09:15 | 500 | ||
16 | SB2XN | 09:20 | 500 | ||
17 | SG1XE | 09:25 | 1000 | ||
18 | GY7-94XE | 09:30 | 1000 | ||
19 | SB4XE | 09:35 | 1000 |
Event: | SG1XN | Race No.: | 1 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shoal | Simpson | 2:31 | 0 | ||
2 | Dara | Conn | 2:32 | 1.46 | ||
3 | Dara | Gowing | ||||
4 | Lake Tuggeranong College | Trewartha |
Event: | GY7-91XN | Race No.: | 2 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lake Tuggeranong College | Trewartha | 2:24 | 0 | ||
2 | St Claires | Bessetto | 2:26 | 2.51 | ||
3 | Dara | Searles B | Invitation | 2:33 | 9.48 | |
4 | St Claires | Cook | 2:42 | 18.73 | ||
5 | St Claires | Fisher |
Event: | SB4XN | Race No.: | 3 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lake Tuggeranong College | Holder | 0 | |||
2 | Dara | Fleming | ||||
3 | Shoal | Alan | ||||
4 | Dara | Templeton |
Event: | GY7-92XE | Race No.: | 4 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Melrose High | Fisher | 1:38 | 0 | ||
2 | Shoal | Leslie | 1:42 | 4.43 |
Event: | GY7-92XN | Race No.: | 5 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dara | Glasson | 0 | |||
2 | St Claires | Bessetto |
Event: | SB2XE | Race No.: | 6 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canberra | Bully | 3:35 | 0 | ||
2 | Erindale College | Beaudecker | 3:41 | 6.32 | ||
3 | Dickson/ Melrose High | Dyer | 3:47 | 12.15 | ||
4 | CGS/ Hawker | Turini | 3:48 | 13.18 |
Event: | GY91XE | Race No.: | 7 |
Event: | SG4XE | Race No.: | 8 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Claires | Storen | 3:58 | 0 | ||
2 | Shoal | Lavis | 4:20 | 22.5 | ||
3 | Telopea | Raupach | 4:33 | 35.82 |
Event: | SB1XN | Race No.: | 9 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gold Creek | Pedvin | 2:11 | 0 | ||
2 | Erindale College | Jahnke | 2:12 | 1.35 | ||
3 | Lake Ginninderra Coll | TBA |
Event: | GY7-94XN | Race No.: | 10 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Telopea | Prelat | 2:14 | 0 | ||
2 | Dara | Hallas | 3:13 | 59.58 |
Event: | SG2XN | Race No.: | 11 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Lake Ginninderra Coll | McKenzie | ||||
2 | Lake Tuggeranong College | McKnight | ||||
3 | Shoal | Cannon | ||||
4 | Lake Ginninderra Coll | Clerk |
Event: | BY7-92XN | Race No.: | 12 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanyon High | Sheffield C | 2:11 | 0 | ||
2 | Dara | Petersoll | 2:48 | 37.44 | ||
3 | Dara | Watt | 2:57 | 46.8 |
Event: | SB1XE | Race No.: | 13 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canberra | Seale | 3:52 | 0 | ||
2 | Canberra | Bully | 3:58 | 6.91 | ||
3 | Dara | Foran | 4:20 | 28.39 | ||
4 | Dara | Wakeling | 4:30 | 38.43 | ||
5 | Gold Creek | Pedvin | 4:30 | 38.5 |
Event: | SG2XE | Race No.: | 14 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Claires | Cook | 4:09 | 0 | ||
2 | Canberra/ Copland | Bosler | 4:15 | 6.29 | ||
3 | Shoal | Cannon | 4:22 | 13.4 |
Event: | SG4XN | Race No.: | 15 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lake Tuggeranong College | Baker | 2:34 | 0 | ||
2 | Lake Ginninderra Coll | McKenzie | 2:51 | 17.83 | ||
3 | Lyneham | Forsyth | 2:54 | 20.75 |
Event: | SB2XN | Race No.: | 16 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dara | Foran | 3:18 | 0 | ||
2 | Lake Ginninderra Coll | Beaudecker | 3:30 | 12.68 | ||
3 | Telopea | Raupach | 3:31 | 13.26 |
Event: | SG1XE | Race No.: | 17 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Erindale College | Beaudecker | 4:28 | 0 | ||
2 | St Claires | Cook | 4:45 | 17.91 | ||
3 | St Claires | Lutton | 4:43 | 15.48 | ||
4 | Copland | Newman C | 4:53 | 25.15 | ||
5 | St Claires | MacQuire | 4:54 | 26.39 | ||
6 | Canberra | Bosler | 5:00 | 32.48 | ||
7 | Shoal | Cannon | 4:34 | 6 |
Event: | GY7-94XE | Race No.: | 18 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shoal | Leslie | 0 |
Event: | SB4XE | Race No.: | 19 |
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int. after win (s) | Handicap (s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CGS/ Dickson/ Hawker/ Melrose High | Dyer | 0 |
ACTRA Season 2001/2002 Event List 2001/2002 Electronic Entry BMRC Regatta