ACT Championships and CRC Regatta
Saturday, 20-Mar-2004
Results date: | 21-Mar-2004 |
Click on Event Code to see results for selected Event
40Anniv8s | ANU/CRC 40th Anniversary Eights Race | MW1X | Masters Womens Single Scull | SG/JW1X | Schoolgirls/Junior Womens Single Scull | |
EM1X | Elite Mens Single Scull | MW4+ | Masters Women Coxed Four C+ | SG/JW2X | Schoolgirls/Junior Womens Double Scull | |
EW1X | Elite Womens Single Scull | MW4X+ | Masters Womens Coxed Quad C + | SG/JW4+ | Schoolgirls/Junior Womens Coxed Four | |
IM1X | Intermediate Mens Single Scull | MW8+ | Masters Womens Eight | SG/JW4X+ | Schoolgirls/Junior Womens Coxed Quad | |
IM2X | Intermediate Mens Double | MX2X | Masters Mixed Double Scull | SG8+ | Schoolgirls Coxed Eight | |
IM4+ | Intermediate Mens Coxed Four | NM1X | Novice Mens Single Scull | SM1X | Senior Mens Single Scull | |
IM4X+ | Intermediate Mens Quad | NM2X | Novice Mens Double Scull | SW1X | Senior Womens Scull | |
IM8+ | Intermediate Mens Eight | NM4X+ | Novice Mens Coxed Quad | Y10B1X | Year 10 Boys Single Scull | |
IW1X | Intermediate Womens Single Scull | NM8+ | Novice Mens Coxed Eight | Y10B2X | Year 10 Boys Double Scull | |
IW2X | Intermediate Womens Double | NW1X | Novice Womens Single Scull | Y10B4X+ | Year 10 Boys Coxed Quad | |
IW4+ | Intermediate Womens Coxed Four | NW2X | Novice Womens Double Scull | Y10G1X | Year 10 Girls Single Scull | |
IW4X+ | Intermediate Womens Quad | NW4X+ | Novice Womens Coxed Quad | Y10G2X | Year 10 Girls Double Scull | |
MM/W1X | Masters Men/Women Single Scull | OM2X | Open Mens Double Scull | Y10G4X+ | Year 10 Girls Coxed Quad | |
MM/W2- | Masters Men/Women Coxless Pair | OM8+ | Open Mens Coxed Eight | Y8B4X+ | Year 8 Boys Coxed Quad Scull | |
MM/W2X | Masters Men/Women Double Scull | OW2X | Open Womens Double Scull | Y9B1X | Year 9 Boys Single Scull | |
MM/W4X+ | Masters Men/Women Coxed Quad Scull | OW8+ | Open Womens Coxed Eight | Y9B2X | Year 9 Boys Double Scull | |
MM/W8+ | Masters Men/Women Eight | SB/JM1X | Schoolboys/Junior Mens Single Scull | Y9B4X+ | Year 9 Boys Coxed Quad Scull | |
MM1X | Master Men Single Scull C + | SB/JM2X | Schoolboys/Junior Mens Double Scull | Y9G1X | Year 9 Girls Single Scull | |
MM4+ | Masters Men Coxed Four C+ | SB/JM4+ | Schoolboys/Junior Mens Coxed Four | Y9G2X | Year 9 Girls Double Scull | |
MM4X+ | Masters Mens Quad | SB/JM4X+ | Schoolboys/Junior Mens Coxed Quad | Y9G4X+ | Year 9 Girls Coxed Quad Scull | |
MM8+ | Masters Mens Coxed Eight | SB8+ | Schoolboys Coxed Eight |
40Anniv8s ANU/CRC 40th Anniversary Eights Race
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | ANU 40 Ann | Macartney | 3:21 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | TBA | 3:22 | 1.6 s |
EM1X Elite Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Southwell B | 6:48 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Ritchie C | 6:52 | 4.7 s | ||
3 | CRC | Graham C | 7:11 | 23.2 s |
EW1X Elite Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Mills S | 7:17 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Martin | 7:22 | 5.9 s | ||
3 | CRC | Egerton-Warburton D | 7:28 | 11.3 s | ||
4 | ANUBC | Burraston Y | 7:49 | 32.7 s |
IM1X Intermediate Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | ACTAS | Hawke D | 6:32 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Ferraris P | 6:38 | 6.1 s | ||
3 | CRC | Brown D | 6:42 | 10.1 s | ||
4 | CRC | Hinchcliffe B | 6:53 | 21.6 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Goodspeed B | 6:19 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Davis B | 6:21 | 2.4 s | ||
3 | CRC | Watkins | 6:46 | 27.1 s | ||
4 | ACTAS | Graham R | 6:58 | 39.8 s | ||
Final | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Hawke D | 6:07 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Davis B | 6:10 | 3.5 s | ||
3 | CRC | Goodspeed B | 6:22 | 15.8 s | ||
4 | CRC | Brown D | 6:23 | 16.2 s | ||
5 | CRC | Watkins | 6:50 | 43.7 s |
IM2X Intermediate Mens Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Brown D | 6:41 | 0 s |
IM4+ Intermediate Mens Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | ADFA | Crow | NM4+ | 5:24 | 0 s | |
2 | ANUBC | Jason | 5:31 | 7.9 s | ||
3 | CRC | Pedvin R | 5:36 | 12.5 s | ||
4 | CGS | Kenyon A | 5:54 | 30.1 s |
IM4X+ Intermediate Mens Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | BMRC | Champness P | 5:46 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Brown M | 5:58 | 12.8 s | ||
3 | Radford | Wall P | 6:01 | 15.1 s | ||
4 | CGS | Darlow R | 6:03 | 17.8 s | ||
5 | CGS | Hughes T | 6:04 | 18.8 s |
IM8+ Intermediate Mens Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Pedvin R | 5:01 | 0 s | ||
2 | ANUBC | Roper | 5:01 | 0.3 s | ||
3 | CGS | Yorke | 5:07 | 6.3 s |
IW1X Intermediate Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | ANUBC | Lord | 7:00 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Elsom K | 7:03 | 3.6 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Clarkson M | 7:09 | 9.8 s | ||
4 | CRC | Walsh J | 7:16 | 16.7 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Walker H | 6:51 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Williams S | 6:54 | 3.5 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Earle | 7:01 | 10.3 s | ||
4 | Shoal | Soondra | 7:10 | 19.7 s | ||
5 | LTRC | Styman D | 7:14 | 23.7 s | ||
6 | CRC | Goodspeed V | 7:28 | 37.6 s | ||
Heat | 3 | |||||
1 | ACTAS | Cook E | 6:35 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Steer | 6:44 | 9.5 s | ||
3 | CGGS | McDermott J | 6:50 | 15.2 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Nash P | 7:04 | 29.2 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Montgomery-Hribar | 7:51 | 77 s | ||
Final | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Cook E | 6:56 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Steer | 7:04 | 8.1 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Elsom K | 7:25 | 29.5 s |
IW2X Intermediate Womens Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Williams S | 6:12 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Carpenter Jo | 6:13 | 1.6 s | ||
3 | CGGS | McDermott J | 6:17 | 5 s | ||
4 | Radford | Samcewicz-Parham | 6:55 | 43.9 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Kranz M | 6:18 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Laffan S | 6:22 | 4.1 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Winkworth C | 6:24 | 6.4 s | ||
4 | BMRC | White N | 6:28 | 10.6 s | ||
5 | Shoal | McCusker | 6:46 | 28.4 s | ||
Final | ||||||
1 | CLRC | Carpenter Jo | 6:22 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Williams S | 6:27 | 5.5 s | ||
3 | CGGS | McDermott J | 6:33 | 11.3 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Kranz M | 6:35 | 13.8 s | ||
5 | CRC | Laffan S | 6:37 | 15.9 s | ||
6 | CGGS | Winkworth C | 6:45 | 23.7 s |
IW4+ Intermediate Womens Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGGS | Kujawa A | 6:20 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Oborn V | 6:26 | 6.3 s | ||
3 | SHS | Stokes | NW4+ | 7:41 | 81.1 s |
IW4X+ Intermediate Womens Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Williams S | 4:34 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Hooke P | 4:39 | 5.9 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Dunne A | 4:42 | 8.5 s | ||
4 | CRC | Jones S | 4:49 | 15.6 s | ||
5 | Radford | Barnsley L | 4:57 | 23.4 s | ||
6 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 5:00 | 26.3 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Buckley M | 5:47 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 5:59 | 12.9 s | ||
3 | Shoal | McCusker | 6:05 | 18.4 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Perriman C | 6:06 | 19.7 s | ||
5 | Radford | Lansdowne H | 6:11 | 24.2 s | ||
6 | CGGS | Joseph S | 6:22 | 35.6 s | ||
Final | ||||||
1 | BMRC | Williams S | 6:01 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Buckley M | 6:05 | 4.4 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 6:06 | 5.8 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Hooke P | 6:12 | 11.8 s | ||
5 | Shoal | McCusker | 6:29 | 28.1 s | ||
6 | CGGS | Dunne A | 6:42 | 41.3 s |
MM/W1X Masters Men/Women Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Simson J | GM 0 s | 4:04 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | CRC | Leitch A | FM 9 s | 4:20 | 15.9 s | 9 |
3 | CRC | Peedom M | FM 9 s | 4:31 | 27.5 s | 9 |
4 | Shoal | Edington | DM 15 s | 4:39 | 35.4 s | 15 |
5 | CGS' | Ford | CM 33 s | 4:33 | 29.4 s | 33 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Linacre S | DW 28 s | 4:20 | 0 s | 28 |
2 | CRC | Simmington M | GW 0 s | 4:58 | 10.8 s | 0 |
3 | CRC | Davis G | EW 20 s | 5:22 | 54.3 s | 20 |
MM/W2- Masters Men/Women Coxless Pair
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Ninham D | EM 12 s | 4:15 | 0 s | 12 |
2 | CLRC | Gilrain | BM 35 s | 5:05 | 73.3 s | 35 |
MM/W2X Masters Men/Women Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Nash D | DM 13 s | 3:56 | 0 s | 13 |
2 | CLRC | Rodda | DM 13 s | 4:28 | 32.2 s | 13 |
3 | CLRC | Carpenter J | CM 19 s | 4:32 | 42.9 s | 19 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Preiner A | DW 14 s | 4:17 | 0 s | 14 |
2 | CRC | Pentony M | FW 0 s | 4:33 | 15.9 s | 0 |
3 | BMRC | Pang W | DW 14 s | 4:22 | 5.2 s | 14 |
4 | BMRC | McLoughlin K | DW 14 s | 4:23 | 6.1 s | 14 |
5 | CLRC | Neil | BW 27 s | 4:39 | 21.7 s | 27 |
6 | CLRC | Woods | CW 21 s | 5:45 | 88 s | 21 |
MM/W4X+ Masters Men/Women Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ADFA | Worboys | CW NW4+ 14 s | 4:11 | 0 s | 14 |
2 | LTRC | Hush V | BW 19 s | 4:20 | 13.3 s | 19 |
3 | CRC | Small J | EW 0 s | 4:45 | 20.1 s | 0 |
4 | CLRC | Neil | CW 14 s | 4:34 | 23.9 s | 14 |
5 | CLRC | Gilrain | CM 31 s | 4:23 | 28.1 s | 31 |
6 | CRC | Bormans M | DW 7 s | 4:56 | 38.5 s | 7 |
MM/W8+ Masters Men/Women Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Ninham D | EM 17 s | 3:23 | 0 s | 17 |
2 | CRC | Lansdown P | DM 24 s | 3:29 | 12.2 s | 24 |
3 | CRC | Simmington M | EW 0 s | 4:16 | 36.4 s | 0 |
4 | ADFA | Jovanovich | BW NW8+ 17 s | 4:03 | 40.6 s | 17 |
5 | CGS' | Banks D | DX 15 s | 4:08 | 43.3 s | 15 |
MM1X Master Men Single Scull C +
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Strapps J | EM | 4:13 | 0 s | |
2 | CRC | Leitch A | FM | 4:18 | 5.7 s | |
3 | BMRC | Palmer R | DM | 4:24 | 11.2 s | |
4 | BMRC | Ansart O | 4:28 | 15.5 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Trowell S | CM | 3:59 | 0 s | |
2 | CRC | Simson J | GM | 4:06 | 7.9 s | |
3 | BMRC | Nash D | CM | 4:17 | 18.3 s | |
4 | CGS' | Dowling P | EM | 4:22 | 23.5 s | |
5 | CLRC | Carpenter J | DM | 4:31 | 32.2 s | |
Final | ||||||
1 | BMRC | Trowell S | 4:12 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Simson J | 4:25 | 13.5 s | ||
3 | CRC | Strapps J | 4:15 | 3.9 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Nash D | 4:20 | 8.7 s | ||
5 | CRC | Leitch A | 4:32 | 20.9 s |
MM4+ Masters Men Coxed Four C+
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Kennedy D | CM | 3:37 | 0 s | |
2 | CGS' | Banks D | DM | 3:57 | 20.8 s | |
3 | CGS' | Kovic S | CM | 4:00 | 23.6 s |
MM4X+ Masters Mens Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | BMRC | Trowell S | CM | 3:55 | 0 s |
MM8+ Masters Mens Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Macartney P | CM | 3:20 | 0 s | |
2 | BMRC | Partridge M | CM | 3:23 | 3.5 s | |
3 | CGS' | Banks D | CM | 3:48 | 28.7 s | |
4 | CLRC | Gilrain | DM | 3:50 | 30.6 s |
MW1X Masters Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Linacre S | DW | 4:37 | 0 s | |
2 | CRC | Bissaker E | CW | 4:47 | 10.1 s | |
3 | CRC | Pentony M | EW | 4:54 | 17.9 s |
MW4+ Masters Women Coxed Four C+
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | BMRC | Oborn V | CW | 4:02 | 0 s | |
2 | CGS' | Butt R | CW | 4:25 | 23.1 s | |
3 | BMRC | White N | CW | 4:33 | 31.5 s |
MW4X+ Masters Womens Coxed Quad C +
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | BMRC | Oborn V | CW | 4:17 | 0 s | |
2 | BMRC | McLoughlin K | CW | 4:28 | 11.8 s | |
3 | CGS' | Butt R | CW | 4:32 | 15.3 s | |
4 | CLRC | Neil | CW | 4:54 | 37.6 s |
MW8+ Masters Womens Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Brian A | CW | 3:49 | 0 s | |
2 | BMRC | Oborn V | CW | 3:53 | 4.1 s | |
3 | CRC | Simmington M | EW | 4:38 | 49.6 s |
MX2X Masters Mixed Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Trowell S | BX 19 s | 3:54 | 0 s | 19 |
2 | BMRC | Palmer R | DX 6 s | 4:11 | 16.8 s | 6 |
3 | BMRC | Robinson C | CX 13 s | 4:07 | 12.9 s | 13 |
4 | LTRC | Adams M | EX 0 s | 4:26 | 31.7 s | 0 |
5 | CGS' | Sessions M | DX 6 s | 4:20 | 26.3 s | 6 |
6 | BMRC | Oborn V | AW IW2- 5 s | 4:22 | 28.5 s | 5 |
Division | 2 | |||||
3 | LTRC | Lawrence R | DX 6 s | 4:16 | 28.5 s | 6 |
NM1X Novice Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Khurana | 4:04 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Watkins | 4:07 | 3.7 s | ||
3 | ACTAS | Graham R | 4:09 | 5.4 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Lumsden D | 4:29 | 25.4 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Pagan | 4:44 | 0 s | ||
2 | Shoal | Edington | 4:51 | 7.2 s | ||
3 | CRC | Denny | 4:56 | 12.7 s | ||
4 | LTRC | Little | 5:10 | 26.9 s |
NM2X Novice Mens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | Radford | Wolfhagen | 3:57 | 0 s | ||
2 | LTRC | Khurana | 4:06 | 9.8 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Gilrain | 4:07 | 10.2 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Lumsden D | 4:07 | 10.3 s | ||
5 | LTRC | Little | 5:08 | 71.5 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | Radford | Wall P | 4:05 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Corlis | 8:05 | 240.2 s | ||
3 | Radford | Clifton M |
NM4X+ Novice Mens Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | Radford | Scott K | 3:45 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Williams | 3:57 | 12.7 s | ||
3 | CGS | Gasson T | 4:04 | 19.3 s | ||
4 | CGS | McGruddy M | 4:38 | 53.1 s | ||
5 | LTRC | Gould D | 4:39 | 54.9 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | Radford | Wolfhagen | 3:22 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Bartlett J | 3:32 | 10.1 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Lumsden D | 3:39 | 17.4 s | ||
4 | CGS | Cross | 3:47 | 25.2 s | ||
5 | LTRC | Stefek | 3:54 | 32.6 s |
NM8+ Novice Mens Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGS | Yorke | 0 s | |||
2 | ADFA | Hastie | 0.2 s | |||
3 | Radford | Wall P | 1.5 s | |||
4 | LTRC | Kinsella J | 30.2 s |
NW1X Novice Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CLRC | Blackwell | 4:42 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | McLaughlin | 4:44 | 2.9 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 5:09 | 27.2 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | Shoal | Soondra | 4:30 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Montgomery-Hribar | 4:50 | 20.9 s | ||
3 | Dara | Bersinic | 4:56 | 26.1 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Mann P | 4:59 | 29.7 s | ||
Division | 3 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Oborn V | 4:32 | 0 s | ||
2 | Shoal | McCusker | 4:45 | 13.5 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Atkinson | 5:03 | 31.3 s | ||
4 | CRC | Davis G | 5:30 | 58.9 s |
NW2X Novice Womens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | Shoal | Williams | 4:19 | 0 s | ||
2 | SHS | Leslie N | 4:24 | 5.8 s | ||
3 | Radford | Keeling N | 4:25 | 6.9 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Gasson | 4:27 | 8.8 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Whitehouse | 4:41 | 22.2 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 4:16 | 0 s | ||
2 | Shoal | McCormac | 4:21 | 5.7 s | ||
3 | Dara | Harris S | 4:46 | 30.1 s | ||
4 | Radford | Hehir | 4:53 | 37.8 s | ||
Division | 3 | |||||
1 | Radford | Samcewicz-Parham | 4:25 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Glasson P | 4:32 | 7.5 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Hamilton | 4:42 | 17.1 s | ||
Division | 4 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Mann P | 4:20 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | McLaughlin | 4:25 | 5.9 s | ||
3 | LTRC | Lawrence R | 4:43 | 23.5 s | ||
4 | Radford | Stelati | 4:45 | 25.5 s | ||
5 | Dara | Kelley A | 4:53 | 33.8 s | ||
6 | BMRC | Valente | 5:07 | 47.8 s |
NW4X+ Novice Womens Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | Radford | Barnsley L | 0 s | |||
2 | CGGS | Lioulios | 13.5 s | |||
3 | CGGS | Gibson | 19.7 s | |||
4 | Shoal | Prince | 27.6 s | |||
5 | BMRC | Hamilton | 29.8 s | |||
6 | Radford | Corbould E | 47.1 s | |||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | Radford | Lansdowne H | 4:09 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 4:10 | 1.5 s | ||
3 | Dara | Glasson B | 4:25 | 16.3 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Neville | 4:31 | 22.8 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Newton | 4:35 | 26.5 s | ||
Division | 3 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Lawrence | 4:02 | 0 s | ||
2 | LTRC | Hush V | 4:13 | 11.8 s | ||
3 | SHS | Leslie N | 4:18 | 16.7 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Lagos | 4:21 | 19.2 s | ||
5 | Dara | Bersinic | 4:35 | 34 s | ||
6 | Radford | Horsley M | 4:37 | 35.6 s | ||
Division | 4 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Kranz | 4:11 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Mercieca | 4:19 | 8.3 s | ||
3 | Shoal | Williams | - 7 s H'cap | 4:15 | 11.2 s | 7 |
4 | Radford | Stelati | 4:24 | 13.4 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Peatey | 4:26 | 15.4 s |
OM2X Open Mens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Southwell B | 6:18 | 0 s | ||
2 | ANUBC | Bateman | 6:57 | 39.1 s |
OM8+ Open Mens Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Webster A | 5:58 | 0 s | ||
2 | ANUBC | Wilcox M | 6:07 | 9.2 s | ||
3 | CGS | O'Donnell | 6:09 | 11.5 s | ||
4 | CGS | Souter A | 6:26 | 28.2 s |
OW2X Open Womens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Knowler K | 6:43 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Mills S | 6:48 | 5.7 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Williams S | 7:25 | 42.1 s | ||
4 | CRC | Brian A | 7:27 | 44.6 s | ||
5 | ACTAS | Cook E | 7:34 | 51.4 s |
OW8+ Open Womens Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Ferguson A | 6:33 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Winkworth C | 6:51 | 18.4 s | ||
3 | ANUBC | Lutton C | 6:53 | 20.6 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Oborn V | 7:05 | 32.9 s |
SB/JM1X Schoolboys/Junior Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | CGS | Stevens C | 7:12 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Primrose A | 7:16 | 4.2 s | ||
3 | ACTAS | Hawke D | 7:22 | 10.8 s | ||
4 | CGS | Trundle A | 7:29 | 17.5 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | CGS | Halpin D | 7:18 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | O'Donnell | 7:25 | 7.2 s | ||
3 | CGS | Cox | 7:42 | 24.6 s | ||
Final | ||||||
1 | CGS | Halpin D | 7:26 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Hawke D | 7:39 | 13.9 s | ||
3 | CGS | Stevens C | 7:46 | 20.4 s | ||
4 | CGS | O'Donnell | 7:57 | 31.7 s | ||
5 | CGS | Primrose A | 7:59 | 33.3 s | ||
6 | CGS | Cox | 8:10 | 44.6 s |
SB/JM2X Schoolboys/Junior Mens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGS | Barry Z | 6:54 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Paterson R | 7:21 | 27.7 s | ||
3 | Dara | Modrak D | 7:31 | 37.7 s |
SB/JM4+ Schoolboys/Junior Mens Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | Radford | Mcandrew R | 6:43 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Souter A | 6:52 | 9.5 s | ||
3 | CGS | Cocotti-Larkin P | 7:06 | 23.2 s | ||
4 | Radford | Coombe | 7:14 | 31.6 s | ||
5 | CGS | Kenyon A | 7:21 | 38.7 s |
SB/JM4X+ Schoolboys/Junior Mens Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGS | Trundle A | 6:27 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Yorke | 6:34 | 7.7 s | ||
3 | Radford | Wall P | 7:06 | 39.8 s | ||
4 | Dara | Paterson R | 7:12 | 45.5 s | ||
5 | CGS | Fletcher M | 7:15 | 48.9 s |
SB8+ Schoolboys Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGS | O'Donnell | 5:49 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Mcandrew R | 5:59 | 10.7 s | ||
3 | CGS | Souter A | 6:11 | 22.7 s |
SG/JW1X Schoolgirls/Junior Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Lutton C | 8:30 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Cook E | 8:43 | 13.6 s | ||
3 | ACTAS | Steer | 8:54 | 24.4 s | ||
4 | ACTAS | Foran J | 9:27 | 57.7 s |
SG/JW2X Schoolgirls/Junior Womens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Foran J | 7:17 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Cook E | 7:54 | 37.6 s | ||
3 | SHS | Leslie N | 8:49 | 92.7 s |
SG/JW4+ Schoolgirls/Junior Womens Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGGS | McDermott J | 7:18 | 0 s | ||
2 | ANUBC | Lutton C | 7:31 | 13.3 s | ||
3 | Radford | Davis A | 7:39 | 21.5 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Kujawa A | 7:56 | 38.8 s | ||
5 | Radford | Bryant H | 8:12 | 54.5 s | ||
6 | SHS | Stokes | 9:05 | 107.2 s |
SG/JW4X+ Schoolgirls/Junior Womens Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGGS | Buckley M | 7:28 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Dunne A | 7:40 | 12.1 s | ||
3 | Radford | Lansdowne H | 7:51 | 23.9 s | ||
4 | Radford | Barnsley L | 7:53 | 25.4 s | ||
5 | BMRC | McDonald J | 8:02 | 34.1 s |
SG8+ Schoolgirls Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGGS | Winkworth C | 6:45 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Davis A | 7:00 | 15.2 s | ||
3 | SHS | Stokes | 8:17 | 92.3 s |
SM1X Senior Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CRC | Pedvin R | 7:39 | 0 s |
SW1X Senior Womens Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | ANUBC | Burraston Y | 8:13 | 0 s | ||
2 | ANUBC | Lord | 8:41 | 28.5 s |
Y10B1X Year 10 Boys Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Graham R | 4:24 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Cain C | 4:39 | 15.9 s | ||
3 | CGS | Fethers | 4:46 | 22.8 s | ||
4 | CGS | Jones S | 4:59 | 35.7 s |
Y10B2X Year 10 Boys Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGS | Fethers | 3:55 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Walker J | 4:18 | 23.3 s | ||
3 | CGS | Mannan | 4:28 | 33.8 s | ||
4 | Radford | Innesen | 4:38 | 43.4 s |
Y10B4X+ Year 10 Boys Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGS | Yorke | 3:34 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Brown M | 3:49 | 15.1 s | ||
3 | CGS | Hughes T | 3:49 | 15.7 s | ||
4 | CGS | Darlow R | 3:53 | 19.2 s | ||
5 | Radford | Williams | 4:06 | 32.8 s |
Y10G1X Year 10 Girls Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Northam C | 4:26 | 0 s | ||
2 | SHS | Gibson E | 4:32 | 6.4 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Thoms J | 4:37 | 11.7 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Blackwell | 4:54 | 28.1 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | ACTAS | Cook E | 4:28 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Bradshaw P | 4:31 | 3.3 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Kajewski L | 4:59 | 31.1 s | ||
Final | ||||||
1 | ACTAS | Cook E | 4:10 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Northam C | 4:15 | 5.6 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Bradshaw P | 4:20 | 10.9 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Thoms J | 4:27 | 17.4 s | ||
5 | SHS | Gibson E | 4:29 | 19.8 s | ||
6 | CGGS | Kajewski L | 4:52 | 42.5 s |
Y10G2X Year 10 Girls Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Bradshaw P | 4:06 | 0 s | ||
2 | SHS | McKinnon | 4:07 | 1.5 s | ||
3 | Dara | Twomey L | 4:40 | 34.2 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Sweetham | 4:49 | 43.1 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Groothoff | 4:58 | 52.7 s | ||
6 | Radford | Pino | 5:01 | 55.9 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Hooke P | 4:18 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Keeling N | 4:29 | 11.2 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Gasson | 4:34 | 16.1 s | ||
4 | Shoal | McCormac | 4:54 | 36.3 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Graham | 5:06 | 48.7 s | ||
Final | ||||||
1 | CGGS | Bradshaw P | 4:33 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Hooke P | 4:38 | 5.4 s | ||
3 | SHS | McKinnon | 4:44 | 11.6 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Gasson | 4:50 | 17.6 s | ||
5 | Radford | Keeling N | 5:00 | 27.6 s | ||
6 | Dara | Twomey L | 5:13 | 40.4 s |
Y10G4X+ Year 10 Girls Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 3:45 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Hooke P | 4:02 | 17.4 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Lagos | 4:15 | 30.8 s | ||
4 | Radford | Horsley M | 4:28 | 43.3 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Druitt | 4:36 | 51.9 s | ||
6 | Radford | Corbould E | 4:42 | 57.3 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Joseph S | 3:59 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Kranz | 4:03 | 4.5 s | ||
3 | SHS | McKinnon | 4:15 | 16.4 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Hare | 4:32 | 33.8 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Sweetham | 4:42 | 43.5 s | ||
6 | Shoal | Prince | 4:49 | 50.1 s | ||
Final | ||||||
1 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 3:59 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Joseph S | 4:09 | 10.8 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Hooke P | 4:13 | 14.1 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Kranz | 4:18 | 19.2 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Lagos | 4:26 | 27.7 s | ||
6 | SHS | McKinnon | 4:33 | 34.7 s |
Y8B4X+ Year 8 Boys Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGS | Miller | 4:02 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Chiswell | 4:15 | 13.4 s | ||
3 | CGS | Cvetanoski | 4:21 | 19.6 s | ||
4 | CGS | Wright | 4:23 | 21.6 s | ||
5 | CGS | Meakin | 4:25 | 23.1 s | ||
6 | CGS | Howard | 4:26 | 24.2 s |
Y9B1X Year 9 Boys Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | Dara | Cleaver Z | 3:58 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Lovell | 4:13 | 15.9 s | ||
3 | CGS | Smith-Roberts | 4:19 | 21.1 s | ||
4 | CGS | Carron-Arthur | 4:26 | 28.5 s | ||
5 | CGS | Greig | 4:34 | 36.2 s | ||
6 | CGS | Hall | 5:38 | 100 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | CGS | Zhang | 4:33 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Gubler | ||||
3 | CGS | McArthur | ||||
4 | Dara | Harding | ||||
Final | ||||||
1 | Dara | Cleaver Z | 4:20 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Lovell | 4:25 | 5.5 s | ||
3 | CGS | Zhang | 4:35 | 15.2 s | ||
4 | CGS | Smith-Roberts | 4:43 | 23.4 s | ||
5 | Dara | Gubler | 5:22 | 62.5 s |
Y9B2X Year 9 Boys Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | 1 | |||||
1 | Dara | Cleaver Z | 3:49 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Zhang | 4:17 | 28.5 s | ||
3 | Radford | Slater | 4:39 | 50.4 s | ||
4 | CGS | Greig | 4:42 | 53.2 s | ||
5 | Dara | Harding | 5:18 | 89.9 s |
Y9B4X+ Year 9 Boys Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CGS | Bartlett J | 3:57 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGS | Cross | 4:09 | 12.8 s | ||
3 | CGS | Gasson T | 4:15 | 18.7 s | ||
4 | CGS | McGruddy M | 4:22 | 25.6 s | ||
5 | Radford | Slater | 4:59 | 62.4 s |
Y9G1X Year 9 Girls Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | CLRC | Woods | 5:09 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Hayward | 5:22 | 13.1 s |
Y9G2X Year 9 Girls Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Final | ||||||
1 | Radford | Jordison | 4:27 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Woods | 4:31 | 4.1 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Hare | 4:46 | 19.1 s | ||
4 | Dara | Charles-Walsh | 4:50 | 23.3 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Hodges M | 5:00 | 33.2 s | ||
6 | Shoal | Whitfeld | 5:20 | 53.2 s | ||
7 | BMRC | D'Zanzda | 5:44 | 77.1 s |
Y9G4X+ Year 9 Girls Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Heat | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Lawrence | 3:58 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Peatey | 4:15 | 17.7 s | ||
3 | Shoal | Prince | 4:35 | 37.1 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Hodges M | 4:40 | 42.2 s | ||
Heat | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Newton | 3:58 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Lioulios | 3:59 | 1.4 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Gibson | ||||
4 | BMRC | Hare | ||||
5 | Radford | Prowse | ||||
Final | ||||||
1 | CGGS | Lawrence | 4:15 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Newton | 4:25 | 10.8 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Lioulios | 4:30 | 15.6 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Peatey | 4:39 | 24.3 s | ||
5 | CGGS | Gibson | 5:00 | 45.3 s | ||
6 | Shoal | Prince | 5:22 | 67.1 s |
Current ACTRA Season The Greg Welsh Memorial Regatta Schools Regatta Scores So Far