Capital Lakes Regatta
Saturday, 04-Dec-2004
Results date: | 06-Dec-2004 |
Click on Event Code to see results for selected Event
IM1X | Intermediate Mens Single Scull | NM1X | Novice Mens Single Scull | SG2X | Schoolgirls Double Scull | |
IM2X | Intermediate Mens Double | NM2X | Novice Mens Double Scull | SG4+ | Schoolgirls Coxed Four | |
IW1X | Intermediate Womens Single Scull | NM4+ | Novice Mens Coxed Four | SG4X+ | Schoolgirls Coxed Quad | |
IW2X | Intermediate Womens Double | NM4X+ | Novice Mens Coxed Quad | Y10B1X | Year 10 Boys Single Scull | |
IW4+ | Intermediate Womens Coxed Four | NW1X | Novice Womens Single Scull | Y10B2X | Year 10 Boys Double Scull | |
IW4X+ | Intermediate Womens Quad | NW2X | Novice Womens Double Scull | Y10G1X | Year 10 Girls Single Scull | |
MM/W2- | Masters Men/Women Coxless Pair | NW4X+ | Novice Womens Coxed Quad | Y10G2X | Year 10 Girls Double Scull | |
MM/W4+ | Masters Men/Women Coxed Four | OM1X | Open Mens Single Scull | Y10G4X+ | Year 10 Girls Coxed Quad | |
MM/W4X+ | Masters Men/Women Coxed Quad Scull | OM8+ | Open Mens Coxed Eight | Y8G4X+ | Year 8 Girls Coxed Quad Scull | |
MM/W8+ | Masters Men/Women Eight | OW1X | Open Womens Single Scull | Y9B1X | Year 9 Boys Single Scull | |
MM1X | Master Men Single Scull C + | OW2X | Open Womens Double Scull | Y9B2X | Year 9 Boys Double Scull | |
MM2X | Masters Men Double Scull | OW4X- | Open Womens Coxless Quad | Y9B4X+ | Year 9 Boys Coxed Quad Scull | |
MW1X | Masters Womens Single Scull | OW8+ | Open Womens Coxed Eight | Y9G2X | Year 9 Girls Double Scull | |
MW2X | Masters Women Double Scull | SB1X | Schoolboys Single Scull | Y9G4X+ | Year 9 Girls Coxed Quad Scull | |
MX2X | Masters Mixed Double Scull | SG1X | Schoolgirls Single Scull |
IM1X Intermediate Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Lin M | 6:11 | 4.3 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Doherty B | 6:13 | 7 s | ||
3 | CLRC | deMestre | 6:20 | 13.4 s | ||
CLRC | Horner A | Invite IM2X | 6:07 | 0 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Hinchcliffe B | 0 s | |||
2 | CLRC | Sait | 34.1 s |
IM2X Intermediate Mens Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Hawke D | 5:53 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Chiswell L | 6:02 | 9.6 s | ||
3 | Radford | Wall P | 6:17 | 24.3 s |
IW1X Intermediate Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ACTAS | Steer M | 6:34 | 0 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Cook E | 6:39 | 5.4 s | ||
3 | CRC | Farthing | 6:49 | 15.1 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Nash P | 6:50 | 16.6 s | ||
5 | ACTAS | Foran B | 7:01 | 27 s |
IW2X Intermediate Womens Double
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | Dara | McDonald J | 7:00 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Mudge N | 7:09 | 9.5 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Groothoff N | 7:48 | 48.5 s | ||
4 | Radford | Tidy M | 7:59 | 59 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | Radford | McKenna M | SG2X | 7:05 | 0 s | |
2 | Dara | Glasson P | 7:05 | 0.9 s | ||
3 | Radford | McMillan J | 7:08 | 3.4 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Graham A | 7:30 | 25.6 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Williams N | 7:39 | 34.8 s |
IW4+ Intermediate Womens Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CGGS | Wild-Taylor A | 7:21 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Toua D | 7:40 | 19.9 s | ||
3 | RMC | Ballinger | 8:05 | 44.1 s |
IW4X+ Intermediate Womens Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CLRC | Woods E | 7 s | 5:55 | 0 s | 7 |
2 | CGGS | Uhr E | 6:30 | 28.7 s | 0 | |
3 | CGGS | Buckley M | 6:33 | 31.8 s | 0 | |
4 | BMRC | Latimer M | 6:52 | 50.4 s | 0 | |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Tamsitt V | 6:08 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Harris S | 6:19 | 11.1 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Harrison C | 6:24 | 16.3 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Groothoff N | 6:30 | 22 s |
MM/W2- Masters Men/Women Coxless Pair
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Pagan S | DM 20 s | 3:42 | 0 s | 20 |
2 | CRC | Ninham D | EM 13 s | 3:52 | 2.7 s | 13 |
3 | CRC | Charlton A | DW 0 s | 4:50 | 48.7 s | 0 |
MM/W4+ Masters Men/Women Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Hall T | BM- MM4+ 12 s | 3:32 | 0 s | 12 |
2 | CGS' | Kovic S | CM 0 s | 3:46 | 2.1 s | 0 |
3 | CLRC | Nelson F | CM- 7 s | 4:18 | 41.3 s | 7 |
MM/W4X+ Masters Men/Women Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Ninham D | EM- 7 s | 3:38 | 0 s | 7 |
2 | BMRC | Trowell S | CM- MM4X+ 20 s | 3:27 | 1.2 s | 20 |
3 | CRC | Hewitt B | EM 0 s | 3:53 | 8.5 s | 0 |
4 | CLRC | Nelson F | CM- 20 s | 4:16 | 51.5 s | 20 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Wellman K | DW- MM/W4+ 0 s | 3:22 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | BMRC | Pang W | CW- MW4X+ 7 s | 3:39 | 24.2 s | 7 |
3 | CRC | Manley-Wallace S | DW- 0 s | 4:01 | 39 s | 0 |
4 | CLRC | Kulh M | BW- 12 s | 3:54 | 44.4 s | 12 |
MM/W8+ Masters Men/Women Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Ninham D | EM 0 s | 3:18 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | BMRC | Hall T | CM MM8+ 13 s | 3:17 | 11.4 s | 13 |
3 | CGS' | Dowling P | DM 7 s | 3:47 | 36.3 s | 7 |
4 | CLRC | Gilrain A | CM NM8+ 13 s | 3:45 | 40.3 s | 13 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Preiner A | DW MM/W8+ 7 s | 3:50 | 0 s | 7 |
2 | BMRC | Quilty | BW MW8+ 19 s | 3:52 | 14 s | 19 |
3 | CRC | Jeffery J | CX 23 s | 3:49 | 14.5 s | 23 |
4 | CRC | Simmington M | EW MM/W8+ 0 s | 4:28 | 31.1 s | 0 |
MM1X Master Men Single Scull C +
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Trowell S | CM 15 s | 3:42 | 0 s | 15 |
2 | BMRC | Gasson J | CM 15 s | 3:48 | 5.2 s | 15 |
3 | CLRC | Nelson F | CM 15 s | 4:00 | 18.6 s | 15 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Simson J | GM 25 s | 4:03 | 0 s | 25 |
2 | CRC | Buchanan R | IM 0 s | 4:58 | 30.2 s | 0 |
3 | CGS' | Dowling P | EM 43 s | 4:22 | 36.3 s | 43 |
4 | CRC | Denny B | HM 14 s | 4:55 | 41.2 s | 14 |
MM2X Masters Men Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Dyer D | FM 18 s | 3:54 | 0 s | 18 |
2 | CRC | Leitch A | FM 18 s | 3:59 | 4.8 s | 18 |
3 | CRC | Buchanan R | IM 0 s | 4:26 | 14.4 s | 0 |
4 | BMRC | Champness P | BM 42 s | 4:10 | 39.4 s | 42 |
5 | CLRC | Harding F | CM 37 s | 4:18 | 43.7 s | 37 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Trowell S | CM 6 s | 3:50 | 0 s | 6 |
2 | BMRC | Reid B | DM 0 s | 3:57 | 1.8 s | 0 |
3 | BMRC | Cleaver R | CM 6 s | 4:03 | 13.6 s | 6 |
4 | CLRC | Nelson F | CM 6 s | 4:07 | 17.8 s | 6 |
MW1X Masters Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Linacre S | DW 28 s | 4:18 | 0 s | 28 |
2 | CRC | Pentony M | EW 20 s | 4:30 | 3.9 s | 20 |
3 | CRC | Simmington M | GW 0 s | 5:06 | 20.1 s | 0 |
4 | LTRC | Lawrence R | CW 37 s | 5:08 | 59.7 s | 37 |
MW2X Masters Women Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Brian A | BW 13 s | 4:15 | 0 s | 13 |
2 | BMRC | Pang W | DW 0 s | 4:34 | 6.3 s | 0 |
3 | BMRC | Perriman C | BW 13 s | 4:29 | 15 s | 13 |
4 | LTRC | Barbour J | BW 13 s | 4:46 | 31.1 s | 13 |
5 | CLRC | Neil H | BW 13 s | 5:12 | 58 s | 13 |
6 | CLRC | Kulh M | BW 13 s | 5:24 | 69 s | 13 |
MX2X Masters Mixed Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Gasson J | CX 0 s | 3:54 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | BMRC | Trowell S | BX 5 s | 3:58 | 9.5 s | 5 |
3 | CLRC | Carpenter J | BX 5 s | 4:14 | 25.6 s | 5 |
4 | BMRC | Champness P | CX 0 s | 4:22 | 28.3 s | 0 |
5 | CLRC | Rodda P | CX 0 s | 4:53 | 59.8 s | 0 |
NM1X Novice Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CLRC | Nelson F | 4:09 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Fairfax S | 4:26 | 17.1 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Cleaver R | 4:26 | 17.2 s | ||
4 | LTRC | Little G | 4:38 | 29.7 s | ||
5 | CLRC | Hollis | ||||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | Dara | Cleaver Z | 4:15 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Doherty B | 4:23 | 8.2 s | ||
3 | CGS' | Gasson T | 4:24 | 9.4 s | ||
4 | LTRC | Watt J | 4:25 | 10.6 s | ||
5 | CLRC | Sait | 4:36 | 21.8 s | ||
6 | CLRC | Horner A | 4:40 | 25.4 s | ||
Division | 3 | |||||
1 | RMC | Powell | 4:02 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Woods | 4:12 | 10.7 s | ||
3 | CLRC | deMestre | 4:13 | 11.1 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Bartholomew | 4:27 | 25.1 s | ||
5 | CLRC | Gilrain A | 4:54 | 52.4 s | ||
6 | CLRC | Stephens | 5:38 | 96 s |
NM2X Novice Mens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Doherty B | 3:43 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Cleaver R | 4:06 | 23.4 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Gilrain A | 4:07 | 24.4 s | ||
4 | LTRC | Kinsella J | DM 0 s | 4:13 | 30.9 s | 0 |
5 | LTRC | Matheson | 4:35 | 52 s |
NM4+ Novice Mens Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Sait | NM4+ | 4:08 | 0 s | |
2 | RMC | Press | NM4+ | 4:17 | 9.1 s |
NM4X+ Novice Mens Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Radford | Slater A | 4:11 | 0 s | ||
1 | CLRC | Sait | 4:11 | 0 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Ciberas | 6:00 | 109 s |
NW1X Novice Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | BMRC | Mercieca A | 4:39 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Gasson J | 4:44 | 6 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Rutherford | 4:57 | 18.5 s | ||
4 | Dara | Eikenhout C | 5:02 | 23.6 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CLRC | Atkinson | 4:49 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Baker A | 4:51 | 2.6 s | ||
3 | CRC | Charlton A | 4:55 | 6.1 s |
NW2X Novice Womens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CRC | Harrap A | 4:20 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Champness L | 4:25 | 5.2 s | ||
3 | Radford | Parratt S | 4:37 | 17.3 s | ||
RMC | Ballinger | Invite NW4X+ | 4:31 | 12 s |
NW4X+ Novice Womens Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Patrick T | 4:26 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Groothoff N | 4:26 | 0.3 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Krig M | 4:38 | 12.6 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Sewell L | 4:39 | 13.9 s | ||
5 | Radford | Kennedy M | 4:48 | 22.2 s | ||
6 | CLRC | Landford H | 5:37 | 71 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | Radford | Carters M | 4:26 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Lioulios A | 4:33 | 7.7 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Narracott S | 4:49 | 23.5 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Appleton | 6:07 | 101 s | ||
Division | 3 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Wadham K | 4:22 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Cotton R | 4:40 | 18 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Rolfe C | 4:43 | 21.3 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Druitt A | 4:55 | 33.2 s | ||
5 | Radford | Hayes N | 5:08 | 46.6 s |
OM1X Open Mens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | ANUBC | Bond J | 6:55 | 9.3 s | ||
2 | ACTAS | Coombes D | 6:57 | 11.2 s | ||
ACTAS | Wilcox M | OM2- Invite 10s | 6:36 | 0 s | 10 | |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | ANUBC | Sinkeler A | 0 s | |||
2 | CRC | Davis B | 7.6 s | |||
3 | ACTAS | Graham R | 15.6 s | |||
4 | BMRC | Hall T | 33.3 s | |||
5 | CRC | Hawke D |
OM8+ Open Mens Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Mongan I | 6:00 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Purdam G | SB8+ | 6:10 | 11 s | |
ACTAS | Lutton C | Invite OW4- | 6:46 | 46.5 s |
OW1X Open Womens Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | ACTAS | Steer M | 0 s | 7:52 | 0 s | 0 |
2 | ACTAS | Lutton C | 10 s | 7:43 | 1 s | 10 |
3 | CRC | Egerton-Warburton D | 30 s | 7:40 | 17.3 s | 30 |
4 | ACTAS | Cook E | 0 s | 8:12 | 20.1 s | 0 |
5 | ACTAS | Foran B | 0 s | 8:24 | 32.1 s | 0 |
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | ANUBC | Burraston Y | 7:40 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Farthing | 7:41 | 1.2 s | ||
3 | CRC | Bissaker E | SW1X | 8:04 | 24.1 s | |
4 | Radford | Pogson A | SW1X | 8:23 | 43.3 s | |
CLRC | Woods E | Invite IW2- | 7:40 | 0.6 s |
OW2X Open Womens Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | ACTAS | Cook E | 7:22 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Ledger M | 7:46 | 24.4 s |
OW4X- Open Womens Coxless Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Lord | 10 s | 6:57 | 0 s | 10 |
2 | BMRC | Pang W | 0 s | 7:31 | 34 s | 0 |
3 | CLRC | Woods E | 30 s | 7:17 | 20.2 s | 30 |
OW8+ Open Womens Coxed Eight
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Brian A | 26.1 s | |||
2 | CGGS | Winkworth C | 28.9 s | |||
3 | Radford | Diprose H | SG8+ | 80 s |
SB1X Schoolboys Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | ACTAS | Graham R | 7:13 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Cleaver Z | 7:38 | 25.4 s | ||
3 | Radford | Wofhagen | 7:47 | 34.8 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Woods | 7:52 | 39.4 s | ||
5 | Radford | Chiswell L | 8:14 | 61 s | ||
6 | Radford | Colquhoun L | 8:43 | 90 s |
SG1X Schoolgirls Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | Radford | Diprose H | 9:02 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Barnsley L | 9:09 | 7.7 s | ||
3 | Radford | Stanwell N | 10:08 | 66 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | Radford | Pogson A | 9:07 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 9:12 | 5.7 s | ||
3 | Radford | Craig S | 9:26 | 19.3 s | ||
4 | Radford | Lansdowne H | 9:28 | 21.1 s |
SG2X Schoolgirls Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Freer E | 7:47 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Woods A | 7:48 | 1.8 s | ||
3 | Dara | McDonald J | 8:23 | 36.3 s |
SG4+ Schoolgirls Coxed Four
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Radford | McKenna M | 8:39 | 51.3 s | ||
2 | Radford | French A | 8:48 | 60.5 s | ||
ACTAS | Lutton C | Invite OW2- | 7:48 | 0 s | ||
CLRC | Woods E | Invite OW2- | 8:16 | 28.9 s |
SG4X+ Schoolgirls Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Groothoff J | 7:41 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Diprose H | 7:48 | 7.4 s | ||
3 | Dara | Harris S | 8:06 | 25.8 s | ||
4 | Radford | Corbould E | 8:14 | 33.9 s | ||
5 | Radford | Barnsley L | 8:20 | 39.3 s |
Y10B1X Year 10 Boys Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | Radford | Bush A | 6:00 | 0 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGS' | Gasson T | 4:27 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Slater A | 4:42 | 15.2 s | ||
3 | Radford | Patton A | 5:02 | 35.3 s |
Y10B2X Year 10 Boys Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Dara | Cleaver Z | 3:47 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Slater A | 4:25 | 38.6 s | ||
3 | Radford | Bush A | 5:18 | 91 s |
Y10G1X Year 10 Girls Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CLRC | Neil E | 4:36 | 0 s | ||
2 | Dara | Charles-Walsh K | 4:47 | 11.4 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Woods A | 4:48 | 13 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Hare Z | 4:59 | 23.2 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Lambie H | 5:20 | 44.8 s |
Y10G2X Year 10 Girls Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CLRC | Woods A | 4:23 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Lambie H | 4:34 | 12 s | ||
3 | Radford | Jordison S | 4:51 | 28.1 s | ||
4 | Radford | Brydie-Watson | 5:25 | 62 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Sloper S | 4:40 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Hayes N | 5:20 | 40.7 s |
Y10G4X+ Year 10 Girls Coxed Quad
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Uhr E | 4:14 | 0 s | ||
2 | BMRC | Lambie H | 4:20 | 6.3 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Sloper S | 4:29 | 15.4 s | ||
4 | CGGS | Tamsitt V | 4:35 | 21.1 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Wadham K | 4:15 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Brydie-Watson | 4:44 | 29.3 s | ||
3 | BMRC | DiPauli H | 5:30 | 75 s |
Y8G4X+ Year 8 Girls Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Hoitink | 4:01 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Warne B | 4:12 | 11.5 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Landford H | 4:21 | 20.3 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Billing | 4:33 | 32.2 s | ||
5 | BMRC | Batch | 4:35 | 34.7 s | ||
6 | Radford | Bales | 4:56 | 55.4 s |
Y9B1X Year 9 Boys Single Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | Radford | Chiswell O | 4:15 | 0 s | ||
2 | CRC | Tandl | 4:20 | 6 s | ||
3 | Dara | Gubler J | 4:34 | 19.9 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CRC | Bushnell | 4:28 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Cotterill T | 4:38 | 10.7 s | ||
3 | CRC | Mozqueira | 4:49 | 21.2 s | ||
4 | CLRC | Walden | 4:50 | 22.6 s | ||
5 | Radford | Murray T | 4:55 | 27.6 s |
Y9B2X Year 9 Boys Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | Dara | Harding M | 4:08 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Henshaw C | 4:21 | 13.4 s | ||
3 | CLRC | Walren | 4:32 | 24.4 s | ||
4 | Radford | Priestley J | 4:36 | 28.2 s | ||
5 | Dara | Baker | 4:51 | 43.7 s |
Y9B4X+ Year 9 Boys Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | CRC | Bushnell | 3:58 | 0 s | ||
2 | Radford | Chiswell O | 3:58 | 0.4 s | ||
3 | Radford | Henshaw C | 4:30 | 32.6 s | ||
Radford | Tam | Invite Y8B4X+ | 5:40 | 102 s |
Y9G2X Year 9 Girls Double Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
1 | BMRC | Druitt A | 4:50 | 0 s | ||
2 | CLRC | Landford H | Y8G2X | 5:36 | 46.1 s | |
3 | CLRC | Landford E | Y8G2X | 6:03 | 73 s |
Y9G4X+ Year 9 Girls Coxed Quad Scull
Position | Club | Stroke | Note | Time | Int sec | Handicap sec |
Division | 1 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Cotton R | 4:36 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Krig M | 4:37 | 1.1 s | ||
3 | CGGS | Rolfe C | 4:40 | 4.8 s | ||
4 | CRC | Schmio A | 4:49 | 14 s | ||
5 | Radford | Vanderheide | 5:05 | 29 s | ||
Division | 2 | |||||
1 | CGGS | Sewell L | 4:45 | 0 s | ||
2 | CGGS | Narracott S | 4:50 | 5.5 s | ||
3 | BMRC | Cropley | 5:00 | 15.9 s | ||
4 | BMRC | Billing | 5:40 | 55.1 s |