Rowing ACT - 17-Mar-2021 13:54

2021 ACT Open and Masters Champs

Race Schedule

Date of Regatta: Saturday 13-Mar-2021

Welcome to the Rowing ACT Regatta quick results site with 'bow number' photographs at the finish.    

Click on Race No. to view race details. Text observations to 0416 197 157. View Latest Race Result. View Boat List for Next Race to Start. View scratchings for future races.    

Printable versions of the draw, events and results:Draw   Events with Finals   Draw for New Finals  Results Live Commentary

List of Races in Race Order

Day 1 - Saturday 13-Mar-2021

Race No Alpha Event Type of Race Heat/Div No Planned Start Started At Distance
1 A MCh 1X Heat 1 07:30 09:13 1800
2 B MCh 1X Heat 2 07:35 09:18 1800
3 C M Ch F 1X Heat 1 07:45 09:01 1000
4 D M Ch F 1X Heat 2 07:50 09:06 1000
5 E WCh 1x Final 1 07:55 09:24 1800
6 F M C 4(+/-) Final 1 08:00 09:29 1800
7 G W Ch A-M 8+ Final 1 08:10 09:41 1000
8 H M Ch C 1X, M Ch A+B A Final 08:15 09:44 1000
9 I M Ch D 1X Final 1 08:20 09:47 1000
10 J M Ch E 1X Final 1 08:25 09:55 1000
11 K M Ch G-M 1X Final 1 08:30 09:59 1000
12 L MCh 2- Final 1 08:35 10:04 1800
13 M M C 4x(+/-) Final 1 08:40 10:10 1800
14 N W C 4x(+/-) Final 1 08:45 10:14 1800
15 O MCh 1X Final 1 09:15 10:45 1800
16 P M Ch F 1X Final 1 09:25 10:53 1000
17 Q M C 1x Final 1 09:45 11:15 1800
18 R W C 1x Division 1 09:50 11:19 1800
19 S W C 1x Division 2 09:55 11:25 1800
20 T M D 2x Final 1 10:05 11:34 1000
21 U W D 2x Final 1 10:10 11:38 1000
22 V WCh 2- Final 1 10:15 1800
23 W M Ch A-M 4x- Final 1 10:20 11:50 1000
24 X W E 4x(+/-) Final 1 10:25 11:54 1000
25 Y Para CH 1x Final 1 10:50 12:16 1000
26 Z M E 1x Division 1 10:55 12:26 1000
27 A M E 1x Division 2 11:00 12:30 1000
28 B W E 1x Division 1 11:05 12:33 1000
29 C W E 1x Division 2 11:10 12:36 1000
30 D W Ch A-B 1X Final 1 11:30 12:59 1000
31 E W Ch C 1X, W Ch D 1X Final 11:35 13:02 1000
32 F W Ch E 1x Final 1 11:40 13:06 1000
33 G W Ch F 1x Final 1 11:45 1000
34 H W Ch G-M 1x Final 1 11:50 13:19 1000
35 I MCh 4x- Final 1 11:55 13:23 1800
36 J WCh 8+ Final 1 12:00 13:30 1800

Day 2 - Sunday 14-Mar-2021

Race No Alpha Event Type of Race Heat/Div No Planned Start Started At Distance
37 K M C 2x Final 1 07:30 07:32 1800
38 L W C 2x Final 1 07:35 07:39 1800
39 M M Ch A-M 2- Final 1 07:45 07:46 1000
40 N W Ch A-M 4- Final 1 07:50 07:50 1000
41 O MixMast 2X Division 1 07:55 07:55 1000
42 P MixMast 2X Division 2 08:00 08:01 1000
43 Q MixMast 2X Division 3 08:05 08:04 1000
44 R WCh 2X Final 1 08:10 08:12 1800
45 S MCh 4- Final 1 08:15 08:14 1800
46 T M Ch A-M 2x A Final 1 08:40 08:38 1000
47 U M Ch A-M 2x B Final 2 08:45 08:43 1000
48 V W Ch A-D 4x- A Final 1 08:50 08:48 1000
49 W W Ch A-D 4x- B Final 2 08:55 08:53 1000
50 X W Ch E-K 4x- Final 1 09:00 08:56 1000
51 Y M D 1x Final 1 09:05 09:01 1000
52 Z W D 1x Final 1 09:10 09:05 1000
53 A MCh 2X Final 1 09:15 09:14 1800
54 B M E 2x Final 1 09:45 09:45 1000
55 C W E 2x Final 1 09:50 09:50 1000
56 D M Ch A-M 8+ Final 1 09:55 09:53 1000
57 E W Ch A-M 2x A Final 1 10:00 09:57 1000
58 F W Ch A-M 2x B Final 2 10:05 10:04 1000
59 G W D 4x(+/-) Final 1 10:35 10:31 1000
60 H MastMix 4X- Final 1 10:40 10:40 1000
61 I W Ch A-M 2- Final 1 10:45 10:44 1000
62 J M Ch A-M 4- Final 1 10:50 10:50 1000
63 K WCh 4x- Final 1 10:55 10:58 1800
64 L MCh 8+ Final 1 11:00 11:04 1800