Rowing ACT - 09-Feb-2019 08:54

2018-19 RACT No 5 ANUBC

Race Schedule

Date of Regatta: Saturday 09-Feb-2019

Welcome to the Rowing ACT Regatta quick results site with 'bow number' photographs at the finish.    

Click on Race No. to view race details. Text observations to 0450 769 464. View Point Scores So Far here. View scratchings for future races.    

Printable versions of the draw, events and results:Draw   Events with Finals   Draw for New Finals  Results Live Commentary

List of Races in Race Order

Race No Event Type of Race Heat/Div No Planned Start Started At Distance
1 M A-B 4x(+/-) Final 1 07:30 07:35 1800
2 W A-B 4x(+/-) Final 1 07:35 07:40 1800
3 M C 4x(+/-) Heat 1 07:45 07:51 1500
4 M C 4x(+/-) Heat 2 07:50 07:55 1500
5 W C 4x(+/-) Heat 1 07:55 07:58 1500
6 W C 4x(+/-) Heat 2 08:00 08:02 1500
7 M C 4(+/-) Division 1 08:05 08:06 1500
8 MastMix 2X Division 1 08:15 08:15 1000
9 MastMix 2X Division 2 08:20 08:21 1000
10 M A-B-C 2- Final 1 08:30 08:31 1800
11 W A-B-C 2- Final 1 08:35 08:33 1800
12 M A 1x Final 1 08:40 08:42 1800
13 M B 1x Division 1 08:45 08:46 1800
14 W A 1x Final 1 08:50 08:49 1800
15 W B 1x Division 1 08:55 08:53 1800
16 W B 1x Division 2 09:00 1800
17 M C 4x(+/-) A Final 1 09:10 1500
18 M C 4x(+/-) B Final 2 09:15 1500
19 W C 4x(+/-) A Final 1 09:20 1500
20 W C 4x(+/-) B Final 2 09:25 1500
21 M C 1x Division 1 09:30 1500
22 M C 1x Division 2 09:35 1500
23 M C 1x Division 3 09:40 1500
24 W C 1x Division 1 09:45 1500
25 W C 1x Division 2 09:50 1500
26 W C 1x Division 3 09:55 1500
27 Para 1x Final 1 10:05 1000
28 M E 4x(+/-) Heat 1 10:10 1000
29 M E 4x(+/-) Heat 2 10:15 1000
30 M E 4x(+/-) Heat 3 10:20 1000
31 W E 4x(+/-) Heat 1 10:25 1000
32 W E 4x(+/-) Heat 2 10:30 1000
33 W E 4x(+/-) Heat 3 10:35 1000
34 M D 2x Division 1 10:45 1000
35 M D 2x Division 2 10:50 1000
36 W D 2x Division 1 10:55 1000
37 W D 2x Division 2 11:00 1000
38 W D 2x Division 3 11:05 1000
39 M E 1x Division 1 11:10 1000
40 M E 1x Division 2 11:15 1000
41 W E 1x Division 1 11:20 1000
42 W E 1x Division 2 11:25 1000
43 M E 4x(+/-) A Final 1 11:30 1000
44 M E 4x(+/-) B Final 2 11:35 1000
45 M E 4x(+/-) C Final 3 11:40 1000
46 W E 4x(+/-) A Final 1 11:45 1000
47 W E 4x(+/-) B Final 2 11:50 1000
48 W E 4x(+/-) C Final 3 11:55 1000
49 M C 2x Division 1 12:30 1500
50 M C 2x Division 2 12:35 1500
51 W C 2x Division 1 12:40 1500
52 W C 2x Division 2 12:45 1500
53 W C 8+ Final 1 12:50 1500
54 M A-B 2x Final 1 13:00 1800
55 W A-B 2x Division 1 13:05 1800
56 W A-B 2x Division 2 13:10 1800
57 M D 4x(+/-) Heat 1 13:20 1000
58 M D 4x(+/-) Heat 2 13:25 1000
59 M D 4x(+/-) Heat 3 13:30 1000
60 W D 4x(+/-) Heat 1 13:35 1000
61 W D 4x(+/-) Heat 2 13:40 1000
62 M D 1x Division 1 13:45 1000
63 M D 1x Division 2 13:50 1000
64 M D 1x Division 3 13:55 1000
65 M D 1x Division 4 14:00 1000
66 W D 1x Division 1 14:05 1000
67 W D 1x Division 2 14:10 1000
68 W D 1x Division 3 14:15 1000
69 M E 2x Division 1 14:20 1000
70 M E 2x Division 2 14:25 1000
71 W E 2x Division 1 14:30 1000
72 W E 2x Division 2 14:35 1000
73 M D-E 2- Final 1 14:40 1000
74 M D 4x(+/-) A Final 1 14:45 1000
75 M D 4x(+/-) B Final 2 14:50 1000
76 M D 4x(+/-) C Final 3 14:55 1000
77 W D 4x(+/-) A Final 1 15:00 1000
78 W D 4x(+/-) B Final 2 15:05 1000
79 MastMix 4X- Final 1 15:10 1000